DeWalt TCT Hinge Boring Drill Bit 35mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£13.95
Delivery from £5.95

DeWalt TCT Hinge Boring Drill Bit

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£13.95
Delivery from £5.95

Dewalt DT4543-QZ Tct Hinge Boring Bit 35Mm X 65Mm

3-5 working days
£14.29
Free Delivery

DEWALT DT4543 35mm TCT KITCHEN CONCEALED DOOR HINGE CUTTER

Will usually delivered within 2 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£15.89
Free Delivery

DEWALT DT4543-QZ TCT Hinge Boring Bit 35mm

Unknown
£16.28

Dewalt DT4543-QZ TCT Hinge Boring Bit 35mm x 65mm

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£18.99
Free Delivery

Dewalt Dt4543-Qz Tct Hinge Boring Bit 35mm X 65mm Dewdt4543Qz

1-3 working days
£19.60
Delivery from £6.00

Dewalt Power Tools TCT Hinge Boring Bit 35mm x 65mm

Will usually delivered within 4 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£20.99
Free Delivery

DeWalt DT4543-QZ TCT Hinge Boring Bit 35mm

3-5 days
£21.03
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Similar products

DeWalt DT4543QZ 35mm TCT Hinge Boring Bit, DEWDT4543QZ
£12.98
Compare 8 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Dewalt Power Tools Tct Hinge Boring Bit 35mm X 65mm
£29.71
Compare 3 prices
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
DT4543QZ 35mm TCT Hinge Boring Bit
£17.26
Go to shop
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
DeWalt TCT Hinge Boring Drill Bit 35mm

Cheapest offer

The DeWalt TCT Hinge Boring Drill Bit is a tungsten carbide tipped boring bit designed for cutting precise flat-bottomed holes for cup hinge installation in timber-based materials. The centring point ensures accurate hole positioning from the outset, while the hard metal TCT cutting edge delivers clean, flat bores without tearing or splintering the workpiece. This makes it a reliable choice for joiners, kitchen fitters, and carpenters fitting concealed cabinet hinges. The hexagonal anti-slip shank provides a secure, positive grip in the drill chuck, reducing the risk of slippage during use. The 35mm diameter suits standard European cup hinges, making this bit suitable for both site work and workshop environments. Features and Benefits: • TCT cutting edge for clean, flat-bottomed hinge recesses • Centring point for precise, accurate hole placement • Hexagonal anti-slip shank for secure chuck engagement • Compatible with hardboard, plywood, natural hardwoods, and softwoods • 35mm diamete
£13.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)