DeWalt VDE Insulated Long Nose Pliers

DeWalt VDE Insulated Long Nose Pliers 200mm

DeWalt VDE Insulated Long Nose Pliers

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£29.95
Delivery from £5.95

Dewalt VDE Long Nose Pliers 200mm, Approx. Hardness 61±2 HRC and Depth is 1.5±0.5mm.

In stock
£31.00
Free Delivery

In stock
£31.08
Free Delivery

Dewalt VDE Insulated 200mm 8" Long Snipe Nose Needle Cutter Pliers, DWHT82804-0

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£31.99
Free Delivery

In stock
£32.37
Free Delivery

DEWALT DWHT82804-0 VDE Long Nose Pliers 200mm

Unknown
£33.16

dewalt dwht82804-0 200mm 8" VDE long nosed pliers

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£33.89
Free Delivery

Dewalt VDE Long Nose Pliers 200mm

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£33.99
Free Delivery

DeWalt DWHT82804-0 VDE Long Nose Cutting Pliers 200mm

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£34.95
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
DeWalt VDE Insulated Long Nose Pliers

Cheapest offer

The DeWalt VDE Insulated Long Nose Pliers are professional-grade electrician's pliers designed for safe working on live electrical installations up to 1000V. Certified to VDE standards, these 200mm pliers combine advanced hardening technology with ergonomic design to deliver reliable performance in demanding electrical applications. Featuring a laser hardened cutting and gripping edge with an approximate hardness of 61±2 HRc and depth of 1.5±0.5mm, these pliers provide maximum strength whilst reducing damage to fixings. The high leverage design increases jaw force for improved cutting and gripping capability, whilst black oxide treatment extends the tool's working lifespan. The premium 3-shot comfort grips feature an anti-slip groove contoured for optimal cushion and control during extended use. An S-shaped handle design ensures a secure and controlled grip, reducing hand fatigue on longer jobs. The distinctive VDE colour styling makes these pliers instantly identifiable in your tool b
£29.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

DeWalt DHT082810 VDE Combination Pliers 160mm
£28.84
Compare 5 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
DeWalt VDE Insulated Diagonal Cutting Pliers 160mm
£29.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
DEWALT DWHT82811-0 VDE Plier Set, 3 Piece
£71.82
Compare 3 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)