Dimplex DXDC22 ThermaFlex 2-in-1 Smart Convector & Tower Fan Heater

Dimplex ThermaFlex 2-in-1 Black Baseboard and Tower Fan Heater 2200W - Size: 707 x 202 x 243cm - Wilko

Save on used deals -29 %
Used Offers from £84.99

Dimplex DXDC22 ThermaFlex 2-in-1 Smart Convector & Tower Fan Heater

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£119.00
Free Delivery

Dimplex 2-In-1 Baseboard And Tower Heater, 2.2Kw

1-3 working days
£119.99
Free Delivery
Dimplex DXDC22 ThermaFlex 2-in-1 Smart Convector & Tower Fan Heater

Cheapest offer

2-IN-1 TOWER & BASEBOARD DESIGN- Maximum flexibility; use upright as a slim tower fan or flat as a low-profile baseboard heater. Perfect for tucking under windows to block cold floor draughts. SMART WI-FI APP CONTROL- Use the Glen Dimplex Connect app to set 7-day programmes and 24-hour timers from your phone. Remote heating management ensures a warm room the moment you arrive home. POWERFUL 2.2kW HEATING & COOLING- High-power 2.2kW output heats rooms up to 15m² fast. Features a Fan Only mode for summer cooling, providing a versatile year-round solution for your home or office. ECO MODE & ADAPTIVE HEATING- Reduce energy bills with smart adaptive technology. The heater monitors room temperature and adjusts power output to prevent fluctuations and minimise energy consumption. ADVANCED SAFETY & PORTABILITY- Features tip-over protection, overheat cut-off, and flame-retardant materials. Lightweight with a carry handle for easy movement between bedrooms and living areas., Weight: 11.133344231 Pounds, Manufacturer: Dimplex
£119.00
amazon.co.uk