Dior Dior Forever Skin Glow Foundation - 1N

Dior Forever Skin Glow 1N Neutral 30 ml

Dior Dior Forever Skin Glow Foundation - 1N

Cheapest Price
Shipping in 1-2 business days
£52.00
Delivery from £4.50

Dior Dior Forever Skin Glow Foundation 30ml 1N

Cheapest Price
2 to 5 day
£52.00

DIOR Forever Skin Glow Radiant Foundation SPF 20 1n Neutral/Glow

9-11 days
£58.50
Delivery from £6.00

Product Information

Packaging content

Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)

Features

Ingredients #15857 AQUA (WATER) • ALCOHOL • METHYL TRIMETHICONE • ISODODECANE • PHENYL TRIMETHICONE • GLYCERIN • ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATE • TITANIUM DIOXIDE • PEG-9 POLYDIMETHYLSILOXYETHYL DIMETHICONE • TRIMETHYL PENTAPHENYL TRISILOXANE • ACRYLATES/DIMETHICONE COPOLYMER • DIMETHICONE • BUTYLENE GLYCOL • CETYL DIMETHICONE • HIBISCUS SABDARIFFA FLOWER EXTRACT • IRIS FLORENTINA ROOT EXTRACT • DISTEARDIMONIUM HECTORITE • CELLULOSE • CETYL PEG/PPG-10/1 DIMETHICONE • SODIUM MYRISTOYL GLUTAMATE • PARFUM (FRAGRANCE) • PROPYLENE CARBONATE • CHLORPHENESIN • VP/VA COPOLYMER • ALUMINA • STEARIC ACID • ALUMINUM HYDROXIDE • TROMETHAMINE • TOCOPHEROL • TROPAEOLUM MAJUS FLOWER/LEAF/STEM EXTRACT • HEXADECENE • HYDROLYZED VIOLA TRICOLOR EXTRACT • 1,2-HEXANEDIOL • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL • SODIUM BENZOATE • POTASSIUM SORBATE • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRA-DI-T-BUTYL HYDROXYHYDROCINNAMATE • [+/- CI 77891 (TITANIUM DIOXIDE) • CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499 (IRON OXIDES)]
How to use Use the Dior Backstage Light Coverage Foundation Brush N°11 or the Dior Backstage Full Coverage Fluid Foundation Brush N°12.
Non-acnegenic Yes
Smudge-proof Yes
Transfer-resistant Yes
Effect Radiant
Colour name Neutral
Colour code 1N
Colour group Beige
Skin undertone Neutral
Skin tone Fair
Skin care effect Brightening, Moisturizing, Treatment
Suitable for skin types Universal skin
Substance liquid
Dispenser type Pump bottle
Humidity resistant Yes
Suitable for Women
Noncomedogenic Yes
Dermatologically tested Yes
Applicator No
Sun protection factor (SPF) 15
Ultraviolet (UV) protection Yes
Sun protection Yes
Staying time 24 h
Long-lasting Yes
Volume 30 ml

Product information

At a glance

• Hydrating formula for radiant skin.
• Long-lasting and resistant to smudging.
• Elegant packaging with easy application.

Similar products

DIOR Forever Skin Perfect Foundation Stick
£40.34
Compare 3 prices
sabina.com/en
Delivery from £7.50
DIOR Forever Skin Perfect Foundation Stick 10g 1.5N Neutral
£40.34
Compare 3 prices
sabina.com/en
Delivery from £7.50
Dior Forever Skin 2n Concealer Clear Woman
£27.29
Compare 3 prices
sabina.com/en
Delivery from £7.50
Dior Forever Skin 25n Concealer Beige Woman
£27.29
Compare 5 prices
sabina.com/en
Delivery from £7.50
Dior Dior Forever Skin Glow Foundation - 1N

Cheapest offer

Product Details Beautify your complexion with the Dior Forever Skin Glow foundation that enhances the face with a radiant finish for 24h**. It hydrates the skin and visibly improves the complexion. Instantly, the complexion is harmonious and even. After one week, the skin is visibly more hydrated and plumped. After one month, it is more beautiful and visibly more radiant. Available in more than 40 shades created to match all skin tones, the Dior Forever Skin Glow foundation is also clean.* Learn more about our commitment and ingredients in the Formula section. Formulated with an 86%*** skincare base, it contains extracts of wild pansy for hydration, hibiscus and nasturtium for radiance and Iris for its antioxidant properties and iris for its protective properties. Tested on sensitive skin, it is non-comedogenic and offers up to SPF20 protection. Shades 0.5N to 4WO are formulated with SPF20 protection. Shades 5N to 9N are formulated with SPF15 protection. No change to the shades: order
£52.00
Shipping in 1-2 business days
harveynichols.com