Hercules DJControl Inpulse 500 - Professional 2-Deck USB DJ Controller for Serato DJ & DJUCED - Built-in Audio Interface, Metal Plate, Fold-out Feet & Beatmatch Guide

DJControl Inpulse 500

4.6 (14)

Hercules DJControl Inpulse 500 - Professional 2-Deck USB DJ Controller for Serato DJ & DJUCED - Built-in Audio Interface, Metal Plate, Fold-out Feet & Beatmatch Guide

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£227.29
Free Delivery

Hercules DJControl Inpulse 500 - Professional 2-Deck USB DJ Controller for Serato DJ & DJUCED - Built-in Audio Interface, Metal Plate, Fold-out Feet & Beatmatch Guide

£230.23
Free Delivery

Hercules DJControl Inpulse 500 DJ Controller

5-7 days
£269.00
Free Delivery

Hercules DJ Control Inpulse 500

1 day
£270.00
Free Delivery

Hercules DJControl Inpulse 500 - Professional 2-Deck USB DJ Controller for Serato DJ & DJUCED - Built-in Audio Interface, Metal Plate, Fold-out Feet & Beatmatch Guide

In stock
£271.60
Delivery from £23.50

HERCULES DJ Control Inpulse 500 Audio Controller - Black, Black

3-5 working days
£274.00
Delivery from £5.99

Hercules DJControl Inpulse 500 2-Deck USB DJ Controller for Serato DJ and DJUCE

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£281.33
Free Delivery

Hercules DJControl Inpulse 500 2-Deck USB DJ Controller for Serato DJ and DJUCED

Will usually delivered within 7 - 14 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£289.94
Free Delivery

Hercules DJControl Inpulse 500 - Professional 2-Deck USB DJ Controller for Serato DJ & DJUCED - Built-in Audio Interface, Metal Plate, Fold-out Feet & Beatmatch Guide

In stock
£289.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Hercules DJControl Inpulse 500 - Professional 2-Deck USB DJ Controller for Serato DJ & DJUCED - Built-in Audio Interface, Metal Plate, Fold-out Feet & Beatmatch Guide

Cheapest offer

THE PROFESSIONAL CHOICE - The DJControl Inpulse 500 is a high-performance controller designed to help you transition from the bedroom to the booth. Featuring a solid metal backing plate, professional connectivity, and large, precise controls, it is the ultimate tool for serious DJ performances. SERATO & DJUCED HARDWARE UNLOCK - Get the best of both worlds. The Inpulse 500 provides a hardware unlock for both Serato DJ Lite and DJUCED. It is also compatible with Serato DJ Pro (paid upgrade), giving you access to the world’s most popular DJ software right out of the box. RETRACTABLE FOLD-OUT FEET - Elevate your mix, literally. The unique fold-out feet raise the controller to the same height as professional club gear, protecting it from spilled drinks on a busy desk and allowing you to run cables underneath for a clean setup. ✨ REAL-TIME STEMS & RGB PADS - Unleash your creativity with 16 backlit RGB pads and dedicated software modes. Use the latest Stems technology in Serato and DJUCED to instantly isolate vocals, drums, or instruments, allowing you to create live mashups and unique transitions. BUILT-IN HARDWARE MIXER - Professional connectivity at your fingertips. Includes a balanced microphone input with dedicated 2-band EQ, an auxiliary input for external devices, and a Hardware Filter/FX knob that works even on external sources. PRECISION BEATMATCHING - Master the art of the mix with the built-in Beatmatch Guide. Intuitive light arrows assist you in aligning the tempo and beat of your tracks manually, providing a professional learning curve for those who want to move beyond the "Sync" button.
£227.29
amazon.co.uk

Product information

At a glance

• Boosts DJ skills with its robust MIDI Controller abilities.
• Enhances performance with beatmatch guide, IMA and tutorial features.
• Excellent connectivity for seamless DJing and powerful audio outputs.

Similar products

Decksaver LE Hercules DJ Control Inpulse 500 Cover (LIGHT EDITION)
£28.38
Compare 2 prices
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £24.99
Hercules DJ Control Inpulse 500 Silver Edition DJ controller
£299.00
Compare 4 prices
thedjshop.co.uk
Free Delivery
Hercules DJControl Inpulse 500 2-Deck DJ USB Controller Silver Edition with DJ45 Headphones and Keepdrum Microfibre Cloth
£374.80
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £23.50
Hercules DJControl Inpulse 500 2-Deck USB DJ Controller for Serato DJ and DJUCED & Numark HF125 - Ultra-Portable Professional DJ Headphones with 6 ft Cable, 40 mm Drivers for Extended Response
£237.28
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Hercules DJControl Inpulse 500 2-Deck DJ USB Controller Silver Edition with Keepdrum Laptop Stand
£346.57
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £23.50

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.6 out of 5 stars

14 Ratings
5 stars
11
4 stars
2
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
1
Amazon.de Kunde

Wow – this DJ controller has far exceeded my expectations! 🎧🔥 From the start I was impressed by the build and feel – the unit feels very solid and is perfect for both beginners and more experienced users. The RGB pads and well-placed controls make mixing intuitive and really fun. The built-in tuto…

via trustami

Amazon.de Kunde

I bought the controller as a replacement for my ageing entry-level Nurnark Partymixer. The Hercules mixer has far more features than my old unit and is suitable for both beginners and more advanced users. It's well laid out and very sturdy. Two DJ software packages are included, although Serato's on…

via trustami

Amazon.de Kunde

As a former DJ who just wanted something to play at home or bring to parties with friends, this Hercules DJControl Inpulse 500 has been absolutely perfect. I bought it in 2021 and even now, after several years, it still works flawlessly and feels like a quality piece of gear. What really surprised m…

via trustami

Amazon.nl Kunde

Great dj controller and its nice and big, unlike some other beginner cheap controllers. have enjoyed it a lot!

via trustami