DMR Sweeper 31.8mm MTB Handlebars - Black / 31.8mm / 35mm / 780mm

Cheapest Total Price
2-3 days
£54.99
Delivery from £5.95

DMR Sweeper 35mm Rise Alloy Handlebar - 31.8mm (780mm) Or 35mm (800mm)

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£62.64
Free Delivery

DMR Sweeper Bar MTB Handlebar (31.8mm)

In stock
£73.76
Free Delivery

DMR Sweeper Bar MTB Handlebar (31.8mm)

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£73.76
Free Delivery

DMR Sweeper Bar MTB Handlebar (31.8mm)

In stock
£74.24
Free Delivery

DMR Sweeper MTB Handlebars 31.8mm Black

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£74.99
Delivery from £4.99

DMR Sweeper Bar MTB Handlebar (31.8mm)

In stock
£75.00
Free Delivery

DMR Sweeper MTB Handlebars

4 to 5 days
£75.00
Free Delivery

DMR Sweeper Bar

Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£79.50
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
DMR Sweeper 31.8mm MTB Handlebars - Black / 31.8mm / 35mm / 780mm

Cheapest offer

Using the same spiral butted technology as the popular O’Dub bar, the new DMR Sweeper bar features a 12-degree back-sweep, perfect for eBikes and for those who prefer a more relaxed riding position. Made from lightweight heat-treated 7075 aluminium, this mountain bike handlebar is durable, stiff yet compliant and comfortable on longer rides, and incredibly strong. Proven DMR shape - The shape and sweep of the DMR Sweeper was developed by one of the founders of DMR Bikes, Damian Mason himself. The 5-degree upsweep prevents the Sweeper from feeling flat or droopy, while the 12-degree backsweep creates a more laid-back approach - perfect for riders who enjoy a more relaxed riding position, e-bikers who ride singletrack all day, endurance adventure riders, or riders who just desire more backsweep than the average mountain bike handlebar. The Sweeper is available in two clamp diameters, 31.8mm and 35mm O/D, with the sweet-spot rise of 35mm. Finished in vapour-blast matt black for that ultra
£54.99
2-3 days
merlincycles.com(UK)

Similar products

DMR Sweeper Handlebar - 31.8mm
£55.99
Go to shop
tweekscycles.com
Free Delivery
DMR Sweeper Handlebar 31.8/35mm Clamp 780mm Wide 35mm Rise MTB Mountain Bike New
£70.86
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
DMR Sweeper 35mm MTB Handlebars - Black / 35mm / 35mm / 800mm
£59.99
Compare 7 prices
merlincycles.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95