Dormer A190 No 204 25 Piece HSS Jobber Drill Bit Set

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 days
£69.95
Delivery from £5.95

Dormer A190 No 204 25 Piece HSS Jobber Drill Bit Set

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£69.95
Delivery from £5.95

HSS A100 Metric Drill Set - 25 Piece

1 day
£80.20
Free Delivery

Best Price Square DRILL SET, HSS, 1-13X0.5MM A190204 By DORMER

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£84.95
3.4 GBP/1.0 count
Free Delivery

Best Price Square DRILL SET, HSS, 1-13X0.5MM A190204 By DORMER

In stock
£87.62
Free Delivery

Dormer A190204 A190 No204 Metric Hss Drill Set Of 25 10-130 X 05mm Dorset204

1-3 working days
£92.40
Free Delivery

Dormer A190 No.204 Metric Hss Drill Set Of 25 1.0-13.0 X 0.5Mm DORSET204

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£96.41
Free Delivery

Best Price Square DRILL SET, HSS, 1-13X0.5MM A190204 By DORMER

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£100.90
Delivery from £2.59

Dormer A190204 A190 No204 Metric HSS Drill Set of 25 10-130 x 05mm DORSET204

Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£112.18
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Similar products

Dormer A190 No 204 25 Piece HSS Jobber Drill Bit Set

Cheapest offer

The Dormer A190 No. 204 25-Piece HSS Jobber Drill Bit Set is a versatile solution for precision drilling in a variety of materials. This comprehensive set includes 25 high-speed steel (HSS) jobber-length drill bits with straight shanks, covering diameters from 1.0mm to 13.0mm in 0.5mm increments, making it ideal for tasks requiring a broad range of hole sizes. Featuring a 118° conical point design, these drill bits ensure accurate starts and reliable performance, while the steam-tempered finish enhances lubricity, reducing friction and heat build-up for smoother operation. Designed for 4xD drilling depths, these bits deliver consistent results in materials such as steel without the need for pecking. The set comes neatly organised in a durable plastic cassette, ensuring easy storage and quick access, whether for professional workshops or industrial applications. Features and Benefits • Steam Tempered (Steam Oxide) Surface Treatment • High Speed Steel Tool Material • 4×D Usable Tool Dept
£69.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.