Dormer A002 Hss-Tin Coated Jobber Drills (2) 2.00mm Ol:49mm Wl:24mm

Dormer Drill Bit A002 - HSS TiN Jobber - 2mm Pack of 2

Dormer A002 Hss-Tin Coated Jobber Drills (2) 2.00mm Ol:49mm Wl:24mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£6.31
Delivery from £6.00

Dormer A002S HSS High Speed Steel Jobber Drill Bit with 118 Degree Tin Tipped Split Point, 2Pcs Pouch Pack

In stock
£7.63
Delivery from £2.59

Dormer A002S HSS High Speed Steel Jobber Drill Bit with 118 Degree Tin Tipped Split Point, 2Pcs Pouch Pack

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£10.35
5.18 GBP/1.0 count
Free Delivery

Dormer A002S HSS High Speed Steel Jobber Drill Bit with 118 Degree Tin Tipped Split Point, 2Pcs Pouch Pack

In stock
£11.94
Free Delivery

Dormer A002S HSS High Speed Steel Jobber Drill Bit with 118 Degree Tin Tipped Split Point, 2Pcs Pouch Pack

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£12.81
Free Delivery
Dormer A002 Hss-Tin Coated Jobber Drills (2) 2.00mm Ol:49mm Wl:24mm

Cheapest offer

The Dormer A002 Metric HSS-TiN Coated Jobber Drill Bits in Pouch Packs. Each bit has a pointed web and fluted tip design. The point design allows for efficient cutting, with a reduced axial force and allows for accurate centring. The web design provides optimised strength, rigidity and improves the feed of the drilling bit. The flutes allows for efficient chip form and evacuation.The bits have visible, tool in-situ marking that allows for easy identification. The optimised helix angle provides greater stiffness across the diameter range. The bright body improves cutting performance on ductile materials, and the Titanium Nitride coating resists flank and crater wear, and has low friction that allows for increased cutting speeds. Dormer A002 HSS-TiN Coated Jobber Drill 2.00mm.Pouch of 2.Tip Diameter: 2.00mm.Working Length: 24mm.Overall Length: 49mm.
£6.31
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)

Similar products

Dormer A100 2.25MM HSS S/S Jobber Drill- you get 10
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Dormer A100 HSS Jobber Drill Bit 10.80mm OL:142mm WL:94mm
Delivery from £5.95
Dormer Jobber Drill Bit A100 – HSS High Speed Steel, 118 Degree Standard Point – Pack of 5 pcs
£26.03
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.43
Dormer A120 HSS Stub Drill Bit Imperial
£31.36
3.14 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £5.63
Dormer Drill Bit A002 HSS TiN Jobber 16mm Pack of 1
£34.57
GBP 34.57 / Unit
Compare 19 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery