Dormer E500 HSS Metric Coarse Tap M14 Taper

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 days
£25.95
Delivery from £5.95

Dormer E500 HSS Metric Coarse Tap

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£25.95
Delivery from £5.95

Dormer E500M14No1 E500 Hss Coarse Tap Straight Flute 14mm Taper Dore500140T

1-3 working days
£43.27
Delivery from £6.00

Dormer E500M14NO1 HSS Coarse Tap Straight Flute 14mm Taper

1-2 days
£46.06
Free Delivery

Dormer - E500 HSS Coarse Tap Straight Flute 14mm Taper

Will usually delivered within 4 - 9 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£46.06
GBP 46.06 / Unit
Free Delivery

Similar products

Dormer E500 HSS Straight Flute Hand Tap Metric with Bright finish, ISO standard, 3 Pack
£53.95
17.98 GBP/1.0 Taps
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Dormer HSS Straight Flute Hand Tap E500 M5 Metric Coarse Second
£10.93
Compare 27 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)
Dormer E500 HSS Metric Coarse Tap M3 Plug
£10.95
Compare 22 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Dormer E500 HSS Metric Coarse Tap M12 Set
£58.95
Compare 13 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Dormer E500 HSS Metric Coarse Tap M14 Taper

Cheapest offer

Designed for creating coarse metric threads, the Dormer E500 tap is ideal for general-purpose threading tasks. Its robust construction allows it to handle a wide range of materials, including steel, stainless steel, cast iron, and non-ferrous metals. The straight flute design ensures effective chip removal, providing smooth and accurate threading with minimal effort. Made from high-speed steel (HSS), this tap offers superior durability and wear resistance, ensuring long-lasting performance even in demanding applications. Features & Benefits • Metric coarse, right-hand thread • High speed steel • ISO 529 • Tolerance: 6H Specifications • Diameter: M14 • Thread Pitch: 2mm • Overall Length: 95mm • Type: Taper
£25.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)