Dormer F302 HSS Metric Die Nut

Dormer F302 20MM HSS Die Nut - F302M20

Dormer F302 HSS Metric Die Nut

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£87.95
Delivery from £5.95

Dormer F302 Hss Dienuts Metric Coarse Thread 20.0 X 2.50 Pitch

Temporarily out of stock. We are working hard to be back in stock. Place your order and we’ll email you when we have an estimated delivery date. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£102.00
Free Delivery
Dormer F302 HSS Metric Die Nut

Cheapest offer

The Dormer F302 HSS Metric Die Nut is a high-performance threading tool designed for precision and durability in professional and industrial applications. Made from premium High-Speed Steel, this metric die nut ensures superior strength, wear resistance, and longevity, making it an essential addition to any toolkit. Its robust construction and precision engineering ensure clean, accurate threads every time. Whether you are repairing damaged threads or creating new ones, this die nut delivers exceptional results, ensuring the integrity and functionality of your threaded components. Features & Benefits • High speed steel with bright finish • BS 1127:1950 • M thread form • Right hand rotation/cutting Specifications • Thread Diameter: M20 • Outside Diameter: Hex Die Nut • Thread Pitch: 2.5mm • Tolerance: 6G
£87.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk