Dormer L115 No 101 14 Piece Hss Metric Tap and Drill Set

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£79.95
Delivery from £5.95

Dormer L115101 Hand Tap-Drill Set, Set of 14

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£96.95
Free Delivery

Dormer E500 HSS Duo Tap & A002 Jobber Drill Bit Set (14 Piece)

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£97.01
Free Delivery

Dormer L115101 Hand Tap-Drill Set, Set of 14

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£100.20
7.16 GBP/1.0 count
Free Delivery

L115101 Hand Tap-Drill Set, Set of 14

Will usually delivered within 6 - 13 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£102.43
Free Delivery

Dormer L115101 Hand Tap-Drill Set, Set of 14

In stock
£102.79
Free Delivery

Dormer L115101 Hand Tap-Drill Set, Set of 14

In stock
£103.52
Free Delivery

Dormer A002 Drills & E500 HSS MC Tap Set

Will usually delivered within 2 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£103.55
Free Delivery

Dormer L115101 Hand Tap-Drill Set, Set of 14

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£104.68
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
Dormer L115 No 101 14 Piece Hss Metric Tap and Drill Set

Cheapest offer

Dormer 14pc Set, features E500 straight flute taps and A002 TiN Coated Jobber Drills is ideal for a wide range of general purpose machining applications. It features the Dormer E500 straight flute taps and A002 TiN coated jobber drills. E500 Metric coarse straight flute taps: M3, M4, M5, M6, M8, M10 & M12 Straight flute taps are the only type of taps that can be used by hand, but they may also be used in a machine if required. They can be used for either through or blind holes. When tapping blind holes straight flute taps should be used in sets. Tolerance: Class 2 for 6H Fit.Surface treatment: Bright.Material: HSS High Speed Steel.Chamfer No: 1,2 and 3, Serial no 4 and 5.Flute Geometry: Straight Flutes. A002 HSS-TiN Coated Jobber Drills : 2.5mm, 3.3mm, 4.2mm, 5.0mm, 6.8mm, 8.5mm and 10.2mm. General purpose drills, made from High Speed Steel with a Titanium Nitride coating for longer life, with good self centring capability on a wide range of materials. Particularly suitable for alumini
£79.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Dormer L115 No 101 14 Piece Hss Metric Tap and Drill Set
£79.95
Go to shop
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95