Dormer P8013.0X3.0 Solid Carbide Rotary Burr - Cylinder Without En...

Dormer P801 Bright Cylinder Carbide Burr Without Endcut

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£10.24

Dormer P801 Rotary Carbide Burr, Cylinder Without endcut Shape, Double Cut Geometry, Bright Finish, Various Sizes

In stock
£10.99
Free Delivery

Dormer P8013.0X3.0 Solid Carbide Rotary Burr - Cylinder Without Endcut 3 X 3mm Dor801303

1-3 working days
£11.47
Delivery from £6.00

Dormer P801 Rotary Carbide Burr, Cylinder Without endcut Shape, Double Cut Geometry, Bright Finish, Various Sizes

In stock
£11.80
Free Delivery

Dormer 801303 3mm x 3mm Solid Carbide Rotary Burr Cylinder Without Endcut

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£12.07
Free Delivery

Dormer P801 Rotary Carbide Burr, Cylinder Without endcut Shape, Double Cut Geometry, Bright Finish, Various Sizes

In stock
£12.10
Delivery from £2.59

Dormer P801 Rotary Carbide Burr, Cylinder Without endcut Shape, Double Cut Geometry, Bright Finish, Various Sizes

In stock
£12.35
Free Delivery

Dormer - Solid Carbide Rotary Burr - Cylinder Without Endcut 3mm x 3mm

Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£12.37
GBP 12.37 / Unit
Free Delivery

Dormer P801 Rotary Carbide Burr, Cylinder Without endcut Shape, Double Cut Geometry, Bright Finish, Various Sizes

In stock
£12.79
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3

Cheapest offer

Solid Carbide Rotary Burr - Cylinder Without Endcut 12.7 x 6mm - Dormer P8013.0X3.0, The Dormer P801 Solid Carbide Rotary Burrs have cylinders without endcuts and produce double cuts. The first choice for general machining, improves ease of control, increased metal removal rate and breaks swarf into manageable pieces. They have toughened and hardened steel shanks that provide rigidity and strength. This prevents bending and reducing vibrations for an improved tool life. Ground to h6 (Carbide) and h7 (Steel). Excellent impact strength that is able to withstand high forces and to withstand higher temperature without failing. Special brazing elements provide excellent braze strength.The Dormer Solid Carbide Rotary Burr - Cylinder Without Endcut has the following specification: Diameter: 3mm.Shank Diameter: 3mm.Working Length: 14mm.Overall Length: 38mm. Dormer P8013.0X3.0 Solid Carbide Rotary Burr - Cylinder Without Endcut 3 x 3mm
£10.24
Unknown
Rapidonline.com(UK)

Similar products

Dormer P801 Rotary Carbide Burr, Cylinder Without endcut Shape, Double Cut Geometry, Bright Finish, Single Pack
£22.75
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Dormer Carbide Burr P801 - Cylinder Without End Cut, Bright Finish - 6.0 x 6.0 mm
£14.99
Compare 10 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49