DRAGON QUEST I & II HD-2D REMAKE (Switch 2)

Square Enix Dragon Quest I & II HD-2D Remake Standard Simplified Chinese, German, English, Spanish, French, Italian, Japanese Nintendo Switch

DRAGON QUEST I & II HD-2D REMAKE (Switch 2)

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 days
£37.90
Free Delivery

DRAGON QUEST I & II HD-2D REMAKE (Switch 2)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£37.91
Free Delivery

DRAGON QUEST I & II HD-2D REMAKE (Switch 2)

£37.95
Free Delivery

Dragon Quest I & II HD-2D Remake (Switch 2)

Unknown
£37.95
Free Delivery

DRAGON QUEST I & II HD-2D REMAKE (Switch 2) Standard Edition (Nintendo Switch 2)

Will usually delivered within 17 - 19 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£38.22
Free Delivery

Square Enix Bandai Dragon Quest 1&2 HD-2D Remake Square Enix Bandai Dragon Quest 1&2 HD-2D Remake

3 to 7 Days
£39.99
Delivery from £4.99

Dragon Quest I & II HD-2D Remake Switch 2 BRAND NEW AND SEALED - FREE SHIPPING

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£42.95
GBP 42.95 / Unit
Free Delivery

DRAGON QUEST I & II HD-2D REMAKE (Switch 2)

In stock
£44.61
Free Delivery

DRAGON QUEST I & II HD-2D REMAKE (Switch 2)

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£45.05
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
DRAGON QUEST I & II HD-2D REMAKE (Switch 2)

Cheapest offer

A fully modernized remake of the originals: Stunning HD-2D visuals fuse pixel art with 3D graphics, along with an improved and modernized UI, and other quality of life improvements make these the best versions of the games yet. Traditional DRAGON QUEST style battles: A refined take on the classic turn-based battle system, featuring new animations, additional improvements such as an adjustable battle speed, an auto-battle setting, and more. Two legendary adventures, in one package: Experience the epic origins of the DRAGON QUEST series with both DRAGON QUEST I and DRAGON QUEST II. Two games beautifully remade and bundled together in one definitive offering. Experience a timeless musical score: An immersive, authentic, and diverse musical composition that captures the timeless essence and magic of the DRAGON QUEST universe., Platforms: PlayStation
£37.90
Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 days
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Product Information

Technical details

Game name Dragon Quest I & II HD-2D Remake

Features

Pre-order and receive • One pair of elevating shoes • Three seeds of strength • Three seeds of defence • Three seeds of agility • Three seeds of life • Three seeds of magic
Publisher Square Enix
Game series Dragon Quest
Game edition Standard
Language version Simplified Chinese, German, English, Spanish, French, Italian, Japanese
ESRB rating RP (Rating Pending)
Release date (DD/MM/YYYY) 30/10/2025
Developer ARTDINK & SQEX Team Asano
Game genre Role-Playing Game (RPG)
Platform Nintendo Switch
Distribution type Download
Pre-order Yes
Voice-over language English, Japanese
Minimum number of offline players 1

Packaging content

Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much

Similar products

Playstation Games Ps4 Dragon Quest Builders 2 Multicolor
£27.74
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £7.15
Dragon Quest VII Reimagined PS5 Game Pre-Order
£37.99
Compare 3 prices
Ebuyer.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Ps4-Dragon Quest Heroes Ii [Bn] (Ps4) Game NEW
£16.95
GBP 16.95 / Unit
Compare 3 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Dragon Quest III HD-2D Remake (PS5) - Brand New and Sealed
£37.87
Compare 16 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Dragon Quest VII Reimagined - Switch 2
£37.99
Compare 3 prices
Ebuyer.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99