Draper 2 Piece Cutter Set for 33893 Metal Lathe

Draper 06909 Cutter Set (2 Piece) each

Draper 2 Piece Cutter Set for 33893 Metal Lathe

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£99.95
Delivery from £5.95

Draper LATHE300-09 Cutter Set, Blue, Set of 2 Piece

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£101.15
Free Delivery

Draper Cutter Set For Use With Stock No. 33893 (2 Piece) 06909

1-3 working days
£115.53
Free Delivery
Draper 2 Piece Cutter Set for 33893 Metal Lathe

Cheapest offer

This 2-piece cutter set is specifically designed as a compatible accessory for the Draper 230V Variable Speed Metal Work Lathe (250W, Stock No. 33893). Ideal for hobbyists and professionals working with metal turning applications, this cutter set provides essential tooling for shaping and finishing workpieces on your benchtop lathe. Part of a comprehensive range of purpose-built accessories for the Draper metal lathe, this set ensures proper compatibility and performance with your machine. The two-piece configuration offers versatility for different cutting operations, from rough material removal to finer detail work on aluminium, brass, and mild steel components. This cutter set is particularly suitable for model engineering, small-scale fabrication work, and general metalworking tasks where precision and control are essential. The dedicated design for the Draper 33893 lathe means you can work with confidence that these cutters will integrate seamlessly with your machine's specificati
£99.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk