Draper 1/2" Drive Satin Finish Hexagon Socket Imperial

Draper 1/2" Drive Satin Finish Hexagon Socket Imperial 1/2" 9/16"

Draper 1/2" Drive Satin Finish Hexagon Socket Imperial

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£4.49
Delivery from £5.95

Draper 16627 1/2-Inch Square Drive Micro Satin Chrome Imperial Socket, 9/16-Inch Size

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£6.17
Delivery from £6.99

Draper 16627 1/2-Inch Square Drive Micro Satin Chrome Imperial Socket, 9/16-Inch Size

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£6.23
Free Delivery

Draper 16627 1/2-Inch Square Drive Micro Satin Chrome Imperial Socket, 9/16-Inch Size

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£6.59
Delivery from £4.49

Draper 1/2" Square Drive 6 Point Imperial Socket 9/16" 16627

1-3 working days
£6.73
Delivery from £6.00

Draper 16627 1/2-Inch Square Drive Micro Satin Chrome Imperial Socket, 9/16-Inch Size

In stock
£7.51
Free Delivery

Draper 16627 1/2-Inch Square Drive Micro Satin Chrome Imperial Socket, 9/16-Inch Size

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£7.69
Free Delivery

Draper 16627 1/2-Inch Square Drive Micro Satin Chrome Imperial Socket, 9/16-Inch Size

In stock
£7.75
Free Delivery

Draper 16627 1/2-Inch Square Drive Micro Satin Chrome Imperial Socket, 9/16-Inch Size

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£7.91
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Draper 1/2" Drive Satin Finish Hexagon Socket Imperial

Cheapest offer

This 9/16" hexagon socket with 1/2" square drive is an extremely popular size for automotive and mechanical work, particularly suited to suspension components, brake assemblies and engine bay fasteners on vehicles using imperial measurements. The size strikes an ideal balance between accessibility and strength for medium-duty applications. Manufactured from hardened and tempered chrome vanadium steel, this socket delivers professional-grade reliability across a wide range of tasks. The 6-point design ensures maximum contact with fastener flats, significantly reducing the risk of rounding bolt heads or nuts. The micro satin chrome-plated finish resists corrosion whilst maintaining a clean, professional appearance, and the knurled ring provides excellent grip even in challenging working conditions. Features and Benefits: • 6-point socket for superior fastener engagement • Chrome vanadium steel construction for durability • Micro satin chrome plated finish for corrosion resistance • Knurl
£4.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Draper 16362 Metric Socket Set 1/2in Sq. Dr. (24 Piece) per set
£54.99
Compare 31 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Draper 16341 1/2" Square Drive TX-Star Plus 55MM Socket Bit 7 Piece Set
£13.65
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.99
Draper Expert 33594 Hi-Torq® 12 Point Socket 1/2in Sq. Dr. 36Mm each
£11.08
Compare 28 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.99
Draper 16216 Expert Diesel Injector Socket, 27mm Ø, 1/2" Square Drive, Multicolor
£10.99
Compare 8 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49