Draper Flare Nut Spanner Metric

Draper 16137 Flare Nut Spanner 9 X 11Mm each

Draper Flare Nut Spanner Metric

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£4.95
Delivery from £5.95

Draper 16137 Flare Nut Spanner 9x11mm

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£7.00
Delivery from £4.49

Draper 16137 Flare Nut Spanner 9x11mm

£7.03
Delivery from £4.49

Draper Flare Nut Spanner, 9 X 11mm 16137

1-3 working days
£7.03
Delivery from £6.00

Draper 16137 Flare Nut Spanner 9x11mm

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£7.92
Free Delivery

Draper 16137 Flare Nut Spanner 9x11mm

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£8.13
Free Delivery

Draper 16137 Flare Nut Spanner 9x11mm

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£8.36
Free Delivery

Draper 16137 Flare Nut Spanner 9x11mm

In stock
£8.38
Free Delivery

Draper 16137 Flare Nut Spanner 9x11mm

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£9.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Draper Flare Nut Spanner Metric

Cheapest offer

The Draper 9mm x 11mm Flare Nut Spanner is perfectly sized for mid-range compression nuts commonly encountered in automotive fuel systems and light commercial hydraulic applications. This dual-ended design offers two popular metric sizes in one compact tool, making it an essential addition to any mechanic's toolkit. Specifically engineered for compression nuts on petrol and diesel injection pipes, hydraulic systems, gas lines, and refrigeration equipment, this spanner features the signature flare nut design that fits over pipes to access nuts that standard spanners cannot reach. Constructed from chrome vanadium steel, it's hardened, tempered, and chrome plated to provide exceptional strength and long-lasting corrosion resistance. Features and Benefits: • Made from chrome vanadium steel • Matt finish for professional appearance • Fits over pipes and onto the nut • Can be used on hydraulic pipes, brake pipes etc • 9mm x 11mm sizing for common automotive applications Contents: • 1 x Flare
£4.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk