Draper Parallel Pin Punch Imperial

Draper 19677 Parallel Pin Punch 1/4in X 200Mm each

Draper Parallel Pin Punch Imperial

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£6.95
Delivery from £5.95

Draper Parallel Pin Punch, 1/4" X 200mm 19677

1-3 working days
£8.19
Delivery from £6.00
Draper Parallel Pin Punch Imperial

Cheapest offer

The Draper 1/4" Parallel Pin Punch is one of the most commonly used sizes for general workshop and automotive applications. This 1/4" diameter punch is perfectly suited for medium-duty pin removal tasks, including work on vehicle components, agricultural machinery, industrial equipment, and general mechanical assemblies where quarter-inch parallel pins are standard. The long pattern design with its 90mm parallel drive section provides extended reach into recessed areas whilst maintaining consistent contact with the pin face. At 200mm overall length, this punch delivers the right combination of reach and control for efficient pin removal without requiring excessive force or repeated strikes. Features and Benefits: • 1/4" diameter for common medium-duty applications • Long pattern 90mm parallel drive for improved access and accuracy • 200mm overall length provides optimal leverage and control • Ideal for automotive, agricultural, and industrial machinery work Contents: • 1 x Parallel Pin
£6.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Draper 19677 Parallel Pin Punch, 1/4" x 200mm , Blue
£5.85
Compare 9 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Draper Parallel Pin Punch, 1/4" X 200mm 19677
£8.19
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00