Draper Parallel Pin Punch Imperial

Draper 19679 Parallel Pin Punch 3/8in X 200Mm each

Draper Parallel Pin Punch Imperial

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£6.95
Delivery from £5.95

Draper Parallel Pin Punch, 3/8" X 200mm 19679

1-3 working days
£8.20
Delivery from £6.00
Draper Parallel Pin Punch Imperial

Cheapest offer

The Draper 3/8" Parallel Pin Punch is the largest size in this imperial range, engineered for heavy-duty applications requiring maximum strength and durability. This 3/8" diameter punch is specifically designed for removing substantial parallel pins found in heavy industrial machinery, construction equipment, large agricultural implements, and structural assemblies where robust fastening systems are employed. The long pattern 90mm parallel drive section provides exceptional stability and consistent contact when driving out large-diameter pins, whilst the substantial construction withstands repeated heavy impacts. At 200mm overall length, this punch maintains excellent control even during forceful application, making it an essential tool for heavy engineering workshops and industrial maintenance facilities. Features and Benefits: • 3/8" diameter for maximum-duty applications and large pins • Long pattern 90mm parallel drive for stable, consistent contact • 200mm overall length ensures c
£6.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Draper Parallel Pin Punch 19679 - 3/8" x 200mm - Blue
£6.48
Compare 10 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Draper Parallel Pin Punch, 3/8" X 200mm 19679
£8.20
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00