Draper 6 Piece Flat and Round Sash Paintbrush Set

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£10.95
Delivery from £5.95

Draper 20450 Flat and Round Sash Paint Brush Set, 6pcs

Usually dispatched within 3 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£13.11
Delivery from £4.49

Draper 20450 6 Piece Flat and Round Sash Paint Brush Set

3 working days
£17.99
Draper 6 Piece Flat and Round Sash Paintbrush Set

Cheapest offer

This paint brush set includes flat and round sash paint brushes in a range of sizes. The synthetic filaments used provide a finish with minimal brush marks. The ferrules are plated for extra durability and corrosion resistance. The flat brushes have medium length soft grip handles with a textured thumb grip for added comfort and control. The round sash brushes have a long plastic handle for added comfort and control during detail work. The set includes three flat brushes - 20, 30, 50mm and three round sash brushes - 15, 18, 21mm.Features and Benefits:• Suitable for water-based gloss and emulsion paints• Synthetic filaments provide a finish with minimal brush marks• Plated ferrule for durability and corrosion resistance• Soft grip flat brushes with a textured thumb grip for added comfort and control• Round brushes with long plastic handle for comfortable grip and extra control• Set includes 3 flat brushes - 20, 30, 50mm. Plus 3 round sash brushes - 15, 18, 21mmContents:1 x Flat and Roun
£10.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Draper Needle File Set 83480 - Soft Grip, 6 Piece, 150 mm, Blue
£10.11
Compare 27 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £8.99
Draper Expert 78924 6-Piece Soft-Grip Precision Screwdriver Set
£15.91
3.18 GBP/1.0 kg
Compare 10 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Draper Expert 50424 1/2-Inch Square Drive Metric Deep Socket Set - 6 Piece, Blue
£19.83
Compare 24 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £8.99
Draper 83738 Air Hammer Kit (6 Piece) per kit
£35.22
Compare 17 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Draper 34253 Tx-Star® And Tx-Star® Security Soft Grip Screwdriver Set (11 Piece) per set
£17.93
1.63 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 30 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49