Draper Expert Soft Grip Carpenters Bradawl

Draper 76481 Soft Grip Carpenterfts Awl each

Draper Expert Soft Grip Carpenters Bradawl

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£5.49
Delivery from £5.95

Draper 76481 Expert Carpenters Awl, Black

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£7.03
Delivery from £4.49

CARPENTERS AWL SOFTGRIP

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£7.18
Delivery from £4.49

Draper Soft Grip Carpenter's Awl 76481

1-3 working days
£7.18
Delivery from £6.00

Draper 76481 Expert Carpenters Awl, Black

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£7.33
Free Delivery

Draper 76481 Expert Carpenters Awl, Black

In stock
£8.54
Free Delivery

Draper 76481 Expert Carpenters Awl, Black

In stock
£9.99
Free Delivery

Draper 76481 Expert Carpenters Awl, Black

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£12.30
Free Delivery
Draper Expert Soft Grip Carpenters Bradawl

Cheapest offer

The Draper Expert Soft Grip Carpenters Bradawl is a precision hand tool designed for marking and creating pilot holes in wood before driving screws or nails. This professional-grade bradawl features a chrome plated chrome vanadium steel blade that provides excellent durability and corrosion resistance for long-term workshop use. The soft grip handle is specifically designed to offer comfortable control during repetitive marking tasks, reducing hand fatigue when working on carpentry and joinery projects. The chrome vanadium steel construction ensures the blade maintains its sharpness and point accuracy even with regular use on hardwoods and softwoods. Ideal for carpenters, joiners and furniture makers, this bradawl is particularly useful for preparing screw positions in door hinges, cabinet fittings and general woodworking assemblies. The tool's precise point allows for accurate marking whilst the robust blade construction prevents bending or breaking during use. Features and Benefits:
£5.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk