Draper 98446 228mm Bandsaw (300W), Blue

Used Offers from

Draper 98446 228mm Bandsaw (300W), Blue

Cheapest Price
3 to 5 days
£218.99
Delivery from £3.95

Draper 98446 230V Bandsaw 228mm 300W

Will usually delivered within 1 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£219.37
Free Delivery

Draper 98446 230V Bandsaw, 228mm, 300W Manufacturers P/N - 98446

Unknown
£221.30

Draper 98446 Bandsaw 228Mm 300W each 1

3-5 working days
£221.93
Free Delivery

Draper 98446 Bandsaw, 228mm, 300W Blue One Size

In stock
£230.52
Free Delivery

Draper 98446 Bandsaw, 228mm, 300W Blue One Size

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£230.99
Free Delivery

Draper Bandsaw, 228mm, 300W 98446

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£230.99
Free Delivery

Draper 98446 Bandsaw, 228mm, 300W Blue One Size

In stock
£232.55
Free Delivery

Draper BS228/300D Bandsaw 240v

1-3 days
£232.95
Delivery from £10.95
• 1
• 2
• 3

Similar products

Draper 230V Bandsaw, 228mm, 300W 98446
£264.16
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Draper 98446 228mm Bandsaw (300W), Blue

Cheapest offer

Bench mounted bandsaw built to a high specification and ideal for trade professionals. Designed to cut wood, wood derived materials and plastics. The adjustable blade tensioning and tracking allows for precise cutting. There is a high spec mitre guide for crosscut work. The strong table tilts with a 0-45 degree range allowing angled cutting, ripping and mitre and bevel cutting. No-volt release switch prevents uncontrolled blade to re-start after power interruption. LED worklight. Supplied with 10tpi blade, parallel rip fence and other accessories. Features and Benefits Optimal Cutting - The adjustable blade tensioning and tracking allow for precise cutting every time Mitre guide for crosscut work - Graduated to 30 degrees for both left and right hand angles Convenient Accessories - Fitted with a no-volt on/off switch, LED worklight and 53mm dust extraction outlet Specifications Length of Guarantee: 36 months Two-speed operation control Colour: Blue Weight: 21.1kg Dimensions: H82 x W42.
£218.99
3 to 5 days
Robertdyas.co.uk