Draper Abrasive Flap Wheel

Draper Abrasive Flap Wheel 80mm 30mm 40g

Draper Abrasive Flap Wheel

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£4.95
Delivery from £5.95

Draper Abrasive Flap Wheel (80mm x 30mm 40 Grit) (Part no: PTAFW80)

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£5.70
Delivery from £4.49

Draper Abrasive Flap Wheel, 80 X 30mm, 40 Grit 76485

1-3 working days
£6.88
Delivery from £6.00
Draper Abrasive Flap Wheel

Cheapest offer

This 80 x 30mm Draper Abrasive Flap Wheel with 40 grit is the ultimate choice for heavy-duty material removal across large surface areas. Combining the largest diameter in the range with the coarsest grit, this wheel delivers maximum efficiency when tackling demanding stripping, rust removal or heavy surface preparation tasks on substantial workpieces. The generous 80mm diameter provides exceptional coverage, dramatically reducing working time on larger projects whilst the aggressive 40 grit makes short work of stubborn coatings and corrosion. Compatible with power drills or flexible shafts, this wheel performs on both flat and contoured surfaces. It excels at stripping paint, metals, filler and varnish, and works effectively across metal, fibreglass, filler, plastic and wood materials. Features and Benefits: • 80 x 30mm size for maximum coverage and efficiency • 40 grit for aggressive material removal and heavy-duty work • For use with power drills or flexible shaft attachments • Idea
£4.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Draper 82961 Aluminium Oxide Flap Discs, 115 x 22.23mm, 40 Grit (P...
Free Delivery
Draper Abrasive Flap Wheel – 80mm x 30mm, 80 Grit (PTAFW80)
£4.95
Compare 12 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Draper 84096 Zirconium Oxide Flap Discs, 115 x 22.23mm, 40 Grit (Pack of 10)
Delivery from £4.49
Draper Abrasive Flap Wheel
£4.95
Compare 12 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95