Elora 1/2" Drive Bi Hexagon Socket Whitworth

Draper Bi-Hexagon Whitworth Socket 1/2" Drive 3/16"

Elora 1/2" Drive Bi Hexagon Socket Whitworth

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£5.99
Delivery from £5.95

Draper 3/16" 1/2" Square Drive Elora Whitworth Bi-Hexagon Socket 24806

1-3 working days
£9.38
Delivery from £6.00

Draper 24806 3/16-inch Whitworth Bi-Hex Socket 1/2-inch Drive

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£10.11
Free Delivery

Draper 24806 3/16-inch Whitworth Bi-Hex Socket 1/2-inch Drive

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£10.38
Free Delivery

Draper 24806 3/16-inch Whitworth Bi-Hex Socket 1/2-inch Drive

In stock
£10.73
Free Delivery

Draper 24806 3/16-inch Whitworth Bi-Hex Socket 1/2-inch Drive

In stock
£13.95
Free Delivery

Draper 24806 3/16-inch Whitworth Bi-Hex Socket 1/2-inch Drive

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£14.39
Free Delivery
Elora 1/2" Drive Bi Hexagon Socket Whitworth

Cheapest offer

This 3/16" Whitworth bi-hexagon socket addresses one of the most frequently encountered sizes in classic British engineering. The 3/16" dimension is commonly found on vintage motorcycles, classic car ancillaries, and traditional industrial machinery, making this socket an essential addition to any restoration or maintenance toolkit. Constructed from premium chrome vanadium steel with full hardening and tempering treatment, this socket delivers professional durability and resistance to wear. The chrome plated surface not only provides excellent corrosion protection but also facilitates easy cleaning after use in oily or grimy workshop conditions. The bi-hexagon internal configuration offers superior engagement compared to standard hex sockets, crucial when dealing with potentially seized or corroded period fasteners. The chamfered end design allows rapid location and positive engagement, reducing frustration when working in confined spaces. The integrated spring-loaded ball retention sy
£5.99
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Elora 00848 Bi-Hexagon Socket 46Mm-1.13/16in 3/4in Sq. Dr. each
Free Delivery
Draper 658 Elora Bi-Hexagon Socket, 3/4" Square Drive, 2.3/16" AF
£48.71
Compare 8 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Elora 00640 Bi-Hexagon Socket 2.1/8in 3/4in Sq. Dr. each
£47.69
Compare 11 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Draper 3", 1" Square Drive Elora Bi-Hexagon Socket 67517
£137.86
Compare 23 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Free Delivery
Elora 00492 Bi-Hexagon Socket 1.1/8in 3/4in Sq. Dr. each
£15.60
Compare 14 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £2.99