Draper Galvanised 18 Gauge Brad Nails

Draper Brad Nails 18 Gauge 40Mm (Pack Of 5000) Pk 1 13161

Draper Galvanised 18 Gauge Brad Nails

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£10.95
Delivery from £5.95

Draper 13161 Brad Nails, 18G/40mm, Pack of 5000-13161 - Galvanised Steel, Heavy Duty, Straight, Silver

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£11.02
Free Delivery

Draper 13161 Brad Nails, 18G/40mm, Pack of 5000-13161 - Galvanised Steel, Heavy Duty, Straight, Silver

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£11.02
Delivery from £4.49

Draper 13161 Brad Nails, 18G/40mm, Pack of 5000-13161 - Galvanised Steel, Heavy Duty, Straight, Silver

In stock
£11.75
Free Delivery

Knipex Draper Brad Nails, 18 Gauge, 40mm (Pack Of 5000) 13161

1-3 working days
£11.95
Delivery from £6.00

Draper 13161 Brad Nails, 18G/40mm, Pack of 5000-13161 - Galvanised Steel, Heavy Duty, Straight, Silver

In stock
£13.30
Free Delivery

Draper 13161 Brad Nails, 18G/40mm, Pack of 5000-13161 - Galvanised Steel, Heavy Duty, Straight, Silver

In stock
£13.99
Free Delivery

Draper 13161 Brad Nails, 18G/40mm, Pack of 5000-13161 - Galvanised Steel, Heavy Duty, Straight, Silver

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£16.85
Free Delivery
Draper Galvanised 18 Gauge Brad Nails

Cheapest offer

The 40mm Draper Galvanised 18 Gauge Brad Nails are engineered for demanding structural joinery and heavy-duty carpentry applications requiring substantial penetration depth. This longer length makes them ideal for fixing thick timber framing, deep window casings, and heavy-duty panelling where secure attachment through significant material thickness is critical. Each pack contains 5,000 nails, providing excellent value for large-scale professional installations. Manufactured from galvanised steel, these heavy-duty brad nails offer smooth, straight performance with exceptional corrosion resistance for long-term reliability. The T head design ensures concealed fixing, minimising surface marking on visible joinery work for a clean, professional finish. At 40mm, these nails deliver sufficient penetration for materials ranging from 25-30mm thickness with robust substrate anchorage for maximum holding strength. Compatible with air and power nail staplers including Draper Stock No. 83659, 006
£10.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Draper 18 Gauge Brad Nails 35mm Pack of 5000
£7.95
Compare 12 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Draper Galvanised 18 Gauge Brad Nails 15mm Pack of 5000
£5.95
Compare 10 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Draper Brad Nails 18 Gauge 30Mm (Pack Of 5000) Pk 1 13153
£9.41
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Draper Brad Nails 59831 – 45mm – Pack of 5000
£10.93
Compare 8 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery