Draper Decarbonizing Brass Wire Brush Set

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£5.95
Delivery from £5.95

Draper 41439 2-Piece Decarbonising Brush Set , Blue

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£6.25
Delivery from £4.49

Draper 41439 2-Piece Decarbonising Brush Set , Blue

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£6.80
Free Delivery

Draper Brassed Steel Crimped Decarb Brush Set (2 Piece) 41439

1-3 working days
£7.61
Delivery from £6.00

Draper 41439 2-Piece Decarbonising Brush Set , Blue

In stock
£7.82
Free Delivery

Draper 41439 2-Piece Decarbonising Brush Set , Blue

In stock
£8.22
Free Delivery

Draper 41439 2-Piece Decarbonising Brush Set , Blue

In stock
£8.41
Free Delivery

Draper 41439 2-Piece Decarbonising Brush Set , Blue

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£8.66
Free Delivery

Draper 41439 2-Piece Decarbonising Brush Set , Blue

In stock
£8.94
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Draper Decarbonizing Brass Wire Brush Set

Cheapest offer

# Output This decarbonising wire brush set from Draper includes two specialist brushes designed for cleaning cylinder head ports and engine components. Ideal for automotive mechanics and engine rebuilders, the set comprises a 13mm pointed brush and a 13mm flat top brush, both engineered to tackle carbon deposits and residue in hard-to-reach areas. The bristles are manufactured from hardened dipped brassed steel wire, delivering excellent durability and resistance to oxidation during demanding cleaning tasks. The crimped wire construction provides the flexibility needed to work effectively on recessed areas and irregular surfaces, whilst maintaining sufficient rigidity for thorough decarbonisation. The compact 13mm diameter and specialised profiles make these brushes particularly suitable for drill holes, recesses, corners and valve ports. Both brushes feature a 6mm round shank, ensuring compatibility with most drill drivers and drills fitted with a 13mm chuck. The versatile design allo
£5.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Draper Decarbonizing Brass Wire Brush Set
£5.95
Go to shop
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95