Draper Expert 1/4" Drive Hi Torq Hexagon Impact Socket Metric

Draper Expert 05012 Expert Hi-Torq® 6 Point Impact Socket 1/4in Sq. Dr. 8Mm each

Draper Expert 1/4" Drive Hi Torq Hexagon Impact Socket Metric

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£3.95
Delivery from £5.95

Draper 5012 Square Drive Hi-Torq 6 Point Metric Impact Socket ,Blue,1/4", 8 mm Size

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£6.43
Free Delivery

Draper 5012 Square Drive Hi-Torq 6 Point Metric Impact Socket ,Blue,1/4", 8 mm Size

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£6.44
Delivery from £4.49

Draper Expert Hi-Torq 6 Point Impact Socket, 1/4" Sq. Dr., 8mm 05012

1-3 working days
£6.45
Delivery from £6.00

Draper 5012 Square Drive Hi-Torq 6 Point Metric Impact Socket ,Blue,1/4", 8 mm Size

In stock
£7.06
Free Delivery

Draper 5012 Square Drive Hi-Torq 6 Point Metric Impact Socket ,Blue,1/4", 8 mm Size

In stock
£7.13
Free Delivery

Draper 5012 Square Drive Hi-Torq 6 Point Metric Impact Socket ,Blue,1/4", 8 mm Size

In stock
£7.36
Free Delivery

Draper 5012 Square Drive Hi-Torq 6 Point Metric Impact Socket ,Blue,1/4", 8 mm Size

In stock
£7.49
Free Delivery

Draper 5012 Square Drive Hi-Torq 6 Point Metric Impact Socket ,Blue,1/4", 8 mm Size

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£8.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Draper Expert 1/4" Drive Hi Torq Hexagon Impact Socket Metric

Cheapest offer

The Draper Expert HI-TORQ® 8mm impact socket is an essential workshop staple, widely used across automotive maintenance, motorcycle servicing, and general mechanical repair. This 1/4" square drive socket handles one of the most common metric fastener sizes, making it indispensable for daily professional use. Crafted from high-grade chrome molybdenum steel through precision forging processes, this 8mm socket exhibits exceptional durability under demanding conditions. The carefully controlled hardening and tempering sequence optimises the steel's mechanical properties, ensuring the socket maintains its dimensional integrity even after thousands of impact cycles. Chemical blackening creates a robust protective layer that resists corrosion in humid workshop environments whilst preserving the socket's precise tolerances. The 6-point HI-TORQ® design provides superior fastener engagement, distributing torque across a larger contact area to prevent bolt damage. Engineered specifically for impa
£3.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk