Draper Expert Impact Torx Screwdriver Bits

Draper Expert 05651 Tx-Star® Impact Screwdriver Bits T15 X 50Mm 1/4in Hex (Pack Of 5) each 1

Draper Expert Impact Torx Screwdriver Bits

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£3.49
Delivery from £5.95

Draper Expert TX-Star Torx 1/4 Inch Hex Key Set (5-Pieces) | T15 50 mm Impact Screwdriver Bits Set | 05651

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£6.24
Delivery from £4.49

Draper Expert TX-Star Torx 1/4 Inch Hex Key Set (5-Pieces) | T15 50 mm Impact Screwdriver Bits Set | 05651

£6.24
Delivery from £4.49

Draper Expert Tx-Star Impact Screwdriver Bits, T15 X 50mm, 1/4" Hex (Pack Of 5) 05651

1-3 working days
£6.24
Delivery from £6.00

Draper Expert TX-Star Torx 1/4 Inch Hex Key Set (5-Pieces) | T15 50 mm Impact Screwdriver Bits Set | 05651

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£6.62
Free Delivery

Draper Expert TX-Star Torx 1/4 Inch Hex Key Set (5-Pieces) | T15 50 mm Impact Screwdriver Bits Set | 05651

In stock
£7.00
Free Delivery

Draper Expert TX-Star Torx 1/4 Inch Hex Key Set (5-Pieces) | T15 50 mm Impact Screwdriver Bits Set | 05651

In stock
£7.35
Free Delivery

Draper Expert TX-Star Torx 1/4 Inch Hex Key Set (5-Pieces) | T15 50 mm Impact Screwdriver Bits Set | 05651

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£8.99
Free Delivery

Draper Expert TX-Star Torx 1/4 Inch Hex Key Set (5-Pieces) | T15 50 mm Impact Screwdriver Bits Set | 05651

Usually dispatched within 9 to 10 days
£9.95
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Draper Expert Impact Torx Screwdriver Bits

Cheapest offer

These T15 Torx impact bits in 50mm length offer the extended reach required for recessed T15 fasteners in cabinetry, automotive and construction applications. The 50mm profile bridges the gap between standard and extra-long bits, providing versatility for medium-depth applications. This pack of 5 ensures you're prepared for deeper fixing requirements. The extended length is complemented by the shock-absorbing torsion zone, which prevents the wobble and bit failure common with longer profiles. Precision-ground tips maintain positive engagement even in challenging recessed locations. Features and Benefits: • T15 size with 50mm reach • Perfect for medium-depth recessed fasteners • Torsion design prevents wobble • Laser-etched markings • Pack of 5 bits Specifications: Tip size: T15 Tip type: TX-STAR Bit length: 50mm Shank type: Hex Shank size: 1/4" Material: S2 steel Quantity: 5 Contents: 5 x Draper TX-STAR®: T15 x 50mm
£3.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk