Draper Expert 1/4" Drive Impact Socket Extension Bar 1/4" 100mm

Draper Expert 07013 Expert Impact Extension Bar 1/4in Sq. Dr. 100Mm each

Draper Expert 1/4" Drive Impact Socket Extension Bar 1/4" 100mm

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 days
£6.95
Delivery from £5.95

Draper Expert 1/4" Drive Impact Socket Extension Bar

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£6.95
Delivery from £5.95

Draper Expert 100mm 1/4" Square Drive Impact Extension Bar 7013

1-3 working days
£8.34
Delivery from £6.00
Draper Expert 1/4" Drive Impact Socket Extension Bar 1/4" 100mm

Cheapest offer

The Draper Expert 1/4" Drive Impact Socket Extension Bar in 100mm length provides versatile mid-range reach for a wide variety of automotive and general engineering applications. This medium-length extension offers an excellent balance between accessibility and control, making it suitable for most standard workshop tasks where fasteners are moderately recessed. Constructed from forged chrome molybdenum steel that has been hardened and tempered, this 100mm extension bar delivers reliable performance under the high-torque conditions generated by impact drivers. The chemical blackening process provides effective protection against corrosion, ensuring the extension bar maintains its professional appearance and functionality over time. The integrated spring-loaded ball bearing system keeps sockets securely positioned throughout operation, whilst the 1/4" square drive ensures compatibility with your existing impact socket collection. Display packed for convenient storage and protection when
£6.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Draper Expert 07013 100Mm Impact Ext Bar 1/4"Dr
£4.48
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49