Draper 3/8" Drive Satin Finish Deep Hexagon Socket Metric 3/8" 14mm

Draper Expert 16582 6 Point Metric Deep Socket 3/8in Sq. Dr. 14Mm each

Draper 3/8" Drive Satin Finish Deep Hexagon Socket Metric 3/8" 14mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£6.49
Delivery from £5.95

Draper 3/8" Drive Satin Finish Deep Hexagon Socket Metric

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£6.49
Delivery from £5.95

Draper 16582 Metric 3/8-Inch Square Drive Hi-Torq 6-Point Deep 14 mm Socket , Blue

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£7.27
Free Delivery

Draper 16582 Metric 3/8-Inch Square Drive Hi-Torq 6-Point Deep 14 mm Socket , Blue

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£7.27
Delivery from £4.49

Draper 16582 Metric 3/8-Inch Square Drive Hi-Torq 6-Point Deep 14 mm Socket , Blue

£7.49
Delivery from £4.49

Draper 3/8" Square Drive 6 Point Metric Deep Socket 14mm 16582

1-3 working days
£7.72
Delivery from £6.00

Draper 16582 Metric 3/8-Inch Square Drive Hi-Torq 6-Point Deep 14 mm Socket , Blue

In stock
£8.06
Free Delivery

Draper 16582 Metric 3/8-Inch Square Drive Hi-Torq 6-Point Deep 14 mm Socket , Blue

In stock
£8.31
Free Delivery

Draper 16582 Metric 3/8-Inch Square Drive Hi-Torq 6-Point Deep 14 mm Socket , Blue

In stock
£8.53
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Draper 3/8" Drive Satin Finish Deep Hexagon Socket Metric 3/8" 14mm

Cheapest offer

The Draper 3/8" Drive 14mm Deep Hexagon Socket provides the specific sizing required for various automotive and industrial applications where this less common but essential dimension is specified. The 14mm size is often found on European vehicle components, steering systems, and certain machinery assemblies. Constructed from hardened and tempered chrome vanadium steel, this deep socket delivers professional-grade performance with excellent resistance to wear and deformation. The micro satin chrome finish provides lasting protection against corrosion whilst the knurled ring ensures positive grip during operation. The deep profile design is particularly useful for reaching nuts and bolts mounted in recessed positions where standard socket depths are insufficient. The 6-point configuration ensures maximum torque transfer whilst minimising the risk of rounding fastener edges. Features and Benefits: • 14mm socket size for specific applications • 6-point hexagon configuration • Chrome vanadi
£6.49
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)