Draper 1/4" Drive Polished Chrome Wobble Socket Extension Bar

Draper Expert 16716 Wobble Extension Bar 1/4in Sq. Dr. 50Mm Polished Chrome each

Draper 1/4" Drive Polished Chrome Wobble Socket Extension Bar

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£3.95
Delivery from £5.95

Draper 16716 1/4 Inch Square Drive Micro Satin Wobble Extension Bar, 50mm , Blue

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£5.14
Delivery from £4.49

Draper 16716 1/4 Inch Square Drive Micro Satin Wobble Extension Bar, 50mm , Blue

£5.14
Delivery from £4.49

Draper 16716 1/4 Inch Square Drive Micro Satin Wobble Extension Bar, 50mm , Blue

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£5.66
Free Delivery

Draper 1/4" Square Drive Wobble Extension Bar 50mm 16716

1-3 working days
£6.68
Delivery from £6.00

Draper 16716 1/4 Inch Square Drive Micro Satin Wobble Extension Bar, 50mm , Blue

In stock
£7.03
Free Delivery

Draper 16716 1/4 Inch Square Drive Micro Satin Wobble Extension Bar, 50mm , Blue

In stock
£7.31
Free Delivery

Draper 16716 1/4 Inch Square Drive Micro Satin Wobble Extension Bar, 50mm , Blue

In stock
£7.31
Free Delivery

Draper 16716 1/4 Inch Square Drive Micro Satin Wobble Extension Bar, 50mm , Blue

In stock
£7.54
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Draper 1/4" Drive Polished Chrome Wobble Socket Extension Bar

Cheapest offer

The Draper 1/4" Drive Polished Chrome Wobble Socket Extension Bar in 50mm length is the compact option in the range, perfect for working in tight spaces where longer extensions would be impractical. This shorter length provides excellent control and manoeuvrability whilst still delivering the versatility of the wobble end feature. Manufactured from chrome vanadium steel that's been hardened and tempered, this 50mm extension bar features a highly polished chrome-plated finish for lasting corrosion protection. The precision-machined wobble end allows your socket to be angled up to 15° from vertical, making it ideal for accessing fasteners around obstructions in confined engine bays or tight assemblies. The knurled ring provides enhanced grip for easier handling, whilst the spring-loaded ball bearing ensures your socket stays firmly attached during use. This compact 50mm variant is particularly useful for close-quarters work where precision and control are paramount. Features and Benefits
£3.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk