Draper Expert Brass Hose Pipe Accessory Connector

Draper Expert 36218 Brass Accessory Connector 3/4in each

Draper Expert Brass Hose Pipe Accessory Connector

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£4.95
Delivery from £5.95

Draper Brass Accessory Connector, 3/4" 36218

1-3 working days
£5.14
Delivery from £6.00
Draper Expert Brass Hose Pipe Accessory Connector

Cheapest offer

The 3/4" (19mm) Draper Expert Brass Hose Pipe Accessory Connector is the larger size option, making it ideal for standard garden taps and larger bore hoses. This size is the most commonly used fitting for domestic garden watering systems, providing compatibility with the majority of outdoor taps and hose connections. Crafted from high-quality brass, this 3/4" connector delivers excellent durability and resistance to the elements, ensuring reliable performance season after season. The robust construction maintains a secure, leak-free connection between your hose, sprinklers, or tap, whilst the brass material prevents corrosion even with frequent exposure to water. Whether you're connecting a sprinkler system, attaching hose accessories, or creating a watering setup, this 3/4" connector provides the professional-grade reliability you need for your garden. Features and Benefits: • 3/4" (19mm) size fits most standard garden taps and hoses • Durable brass construction resists corrosion • Su
£4.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk