Draper Forestry Helmet Mesh Visor and Ear Defenders

Draper Expert 82646 Forestry Helmet each

Draper Forestry Helmet Mesh Visor and Ear Defenders

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£25.95
Delivery from £5.95

Draper CSH/TA Forestry Helmet

3 working days
£27.48

Similar products

Draper Expert 82649 Spare Visor For Forestry Helmet 82646 each
£4.37
Compare 5 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Draper Forestry Helmet Mesh Visor and Ear Defenders

Cheapest offer

The Draper Forestry Helmet with Mesh Visor and Ear Defenders is a complete head protection system designed for forestry work, chainsaw operations and grounds maintenance. This all-in-one safety helmet combines impact protection with integrated hearing and facial protection, meeting the demands of professional arborists and groundworkers. Constructed from a High Density Polyethylene (HDPE) shell, this forestry helmet provides robust protection against falling debris and low-level impacts. The integrated mesh face visor shields against flying wood chips and sawdust whilst maintaining excellent visibility and airflow during demanding work. An adjustable elasticated chin strap ensures secure positioning throughout the working day. The attached ear defenders deliver comprehensive hearing protection with an SNR rating of 25.9dB, making this helmet ideal for extended chainsaw use, wood chipping operations and other high-noise forestry tasks. The one-size design suits most users and eliminates
£25.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)