Draper Expert Bi Metal Hole Saw and Arbor

Draper Expert Bi Metal Hole Saw and Arbor 35mm

Draper Expert Bi Metal Hole Saw and Arbor

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£9.95
Delivery from £5.95

Draper 34988 Expert Bi-Metal Hole Saw with Integrated Arbour, 35mm

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£10.28
Free Delivery

Draper Bi-Metal Hole Saw With Integrated Arbor, 35mm 34988

1-3 working days
£10.67
Delivery from £6.00

Draper 34988 Expert Bi-Metal Hole Saw with Integrated Arbour, 35mm

In stock
£10.78
Free Delivery

Draper 34988 Expert Bi-Metal Hole Saw with Integrated Arbour, 35mm

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£10.79
Free Delivery

Draper 34988 Expert Bi-Metal Hole Saw with Integrated Arbour, 35mm

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£11.08
Free Delivery

Draper 34988 Expert Bi-Metal Hole Saw with Integrated Arbour, 35mm

In stock
£11.16
Free Delivery

Draper 34988 Expert Bi-Metal Hole Saw with Integrated Arbour, 35mm

In stock
£11.99
Free Delivery

Draper 34988 Expert Bi-Metal Hole Saw with Integrated Arbour, 35mm

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£14.80
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Draper Expert Bi Metal Hole Saw and Arbor

Cheapest offer

The 35mm Draper Expert Bi-Metal Hole Saw is the go-to choice for creating holes for door locks, larger pipe penetrations and HVAC installations. This substantial diameter makes it ideal for cylinder locks, pipework and ventilation grilles where a larger opening is required. Constructed from bi-metal with 8% cobalt added, this 35mm hole saw provides exceptional strength for demanding applications on sheet steel, stainless steel and non-ferrous metals. The integrated sprung arbor facilitates quick waste release, minimising downtime during multi-hole projects. With a 1/4" hex shank for secure drill fitment and a 10mm depth collar for precise depth control, the high quality steel construction ensures a prolonged cutting edge for reliable, long-lasting performance. Features and Benefits: • 35mm diameter perfect for door locks and larger pipe penetrations • Bi-metal with 8% cobalt added for superior strength • 1/4" hex shank and 10mm depth collar with integrated sprung arbor for quick waste
£9.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Draper Hss Bi-Metal Holesaw Blade, 127mm 41144
£12.30
Compare 14 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Draper Hss Bi-Metal Holesaw Blade, 160mm 34776
£17.18
Compare 13 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Draper Hss Bi-Metal Holesaw Blade, 177mm 34778
£18.63
Compare 10 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Draper Hss Bi-Metal Holesaw Blade, 168mm 34777
£17.74
Compare 12 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00