Draper Flare Nut Spanner Metric

Draper Flare Nut Spanner Metric 10mm x 12mm

Draper Flare Nut Spanner Metric

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£5.95
Delivery from £5.95

Draper 16139 Flare Nut Spanner 10x12mm

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£7.67
Delivery from £4.49

Draper 16139 Flare Nut Spanner 10x12mm

£7.67
Delivery from £4.49

Draper 16139 Flare Nut Spanner 10x12mm

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£8.41
Free Delivery

Draper 16139 Flare Nut Spanner 10x12mm

£8.44
Delivery from £4.49

Draper Flare Nut Spanner, 10 X 12mm 16139

1-3 working days
£8.44
Delivery from £6.00

Draper 16139 Flare Nut Spanner 10x12mm

In stock
£8.81
Free Delivery

Draper 16139 Flare Nut Spanner 10x12mm

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£8.90
Free Delivery

Draper 16139 Flare Nut Spanner 10x12mm

In stock
£8.94
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Draper Flare Nut Spanner Metric

Cheapest offer

The Draper 10mm x 12mm Flare Nut Spanner is one of the most frequently used sizes in automotive and light industrial applications, covering two of the most common metric compression nut dimensions. This makes it an indispensable tool for brake line work, fuel system maintenance, and hydraulic repairs across a wide range of vehicles. Designed for use on compression nuts fitted on petrol, diesel injection pipes, hydraulic gas, and refrigeration systems, this spanner's open-ended configuration allows it to slide over pipes and grip nuts securely. The chrome vanadium steel construction is hardened and tempered for exceptional durability, whilst the chrome plating ensures excellent corrosion protection even in harsh workshop conditions. Features and Benefits: • Made from chrome vanadium steel • Matte finish for enhanced grip • Fits over pipes and onto the nut • Can be used on hydraulic pipes, brake pipes etc • 10mm x 12mm for versatile application coverage Contents: • 1 x Flare Nut Spanner,
£5.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Elora 14573 Imperial Flare Nut Spanner 3/4 X 7/8in each
£28.76
Compare 25 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Elora 121 21mm x 23mm Metric Flare Nut Spanner
£43.99
Compare 11 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Draper 10249 Elora Imperial Flare Nut Spanner, 7/16" x 1/2"
£17.60
Compare 8 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.99
Draper 04527 Elora Metric Flare Nut Spanner 14 x 16mm
£18.52
Compare 12 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Draper 14566 Elora Metric Flare Nut Spanner 11 x 13mm
£18.35
Compare 15 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery