Draper Expert Flat Wood Drill Bit

Draper Flat Wood Drill Bit Expert 8 mm x 150 mm

Draper Expert Flat Wood Drill Bit

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£2.95
Delivery from £5.95

Draper 41477 Expert Flat Wood Drill Bit, 8.0mm Ø

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£4.94
Delivery from £4.49

Draper 41477 Expert Flat Wood Drill Bit, 8.0mm Ø

£4.99
Delivery from £4.49

Draper Flat Wood Drill Bit, 8mm 41477

1-3 working days
£4.99
Delivery from £6.00

Draper 41477 Expert Flat Wood Drill Bit, 8.0mm Ø

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£5.14
Free Delivery

Draper 41477 Expert Flat Wood Drill Bit, 8.0mm Ø

In stock
£5.79
Free Delivery

Draper 41477 Expert Flat Wood Drill Bit, 8.0mm Ø

In stock
£6.26
Free Delivery

Draper 41477 Expert Flat Wood Drill Bit, 8.0mm Ø

In stock
£6.56
Free Delivery

Draper 41477 Expert Flat Wood Drill Bit, 8.0mm Ø

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£6.68
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Draper Expert Flat Wood Drill Bit

Cheapest offer

The 8mm Draper Expert Flat Wood Drill Bit (150mm length) offers versatility for general woodworking applications, from pilot holes for larger fixings to small cable routing tasks. This popular size is perfect for everyday carpentry and joinery work across softwood, medium hardwood and sheet materials. Featuring a precision double ground tri-point design, this bit ensures fast waste removal and clean cutting performance. The hardened and tempered carbon steel construction delivers reliable durability, whilst the hex shank provides secure chuck retention and quick bit changes. Features and Benefits: • 8mm diameter for general woodworking applications • Precision double ground tri-point for fast waste removal • Hardened and tempered carbon steel for durability • Hex shank prevents slipping during operation • Suitable for softwood, hardwood, particle board and plastics Specifications: Diameter: 8mm Length: 152mm Shank type: Hex shank Shank size: 6.35mm Type: Double ground Point style: Tri-
£2.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Draper 82634 13 Piece Flat Wood Bit Set, 230 V, Silver
£23.97
Compare 29 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Draper 13846 Multi-Rasp Flat Wood Plane 255Mm each
£12.99
Compare 16 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Draper Multi-Rasp Flat Wood Plane Diecast Body With Plastic Handle 255mm
£32.99
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Draper Multi Rasp Flat Wood Plane 255mm Replaceable Steel Blade 13846
£20.59
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery