Draper FS405V Variable Speed Fretsaw

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£139.95
Delivery from £10.95

Draper 22791 Variable Speed Fretsaw with Flexible Shaft and Worklight, 405mm, 90W, 230V

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£143.00
Free Delivery

Draper 22791 Variable Speed Scroll Saw with Flexible Drive Shaft and Work light

Will usually delivered within 3 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£148.00
Free Delivery

Draper Variable Speed Scroll Saw With Flexible Drive Shaft And Worklight, 405mm, 90W 22791

1-3 working days
£152.27
Free Delivery

Draper 22791 Variable Speed Fretsaw with Flexible Shaft and Worklight, 405mm, 90W, 230V

In stock
£157.33
Free Delivery

Draper 22791 Variable Speed Fretsaw with Flexible Shaft and Worklight, 405mm, 90W, 230V

In stock
£157.99
Free Delivery

Draper 22791 Variable Speed Fretsaw with Flexible Shaft and Worklight, 405mm, 90W, 230V

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£160.12
Free Delivery

Draper 22791 Variable Speed Fretsaw with Flexible Shaft and Worklight, 405mm, 90W, 230V

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£160.75
Free Delivery

Draper 22791 Variable Speed Scroll Saw with Flexible Drive Shaft and Work light,

Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£161.40
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Draper FS405V Variable Speed Fretsaw

Cheapest offer

The Draper FS405V is a variable speed fretsaw designed for precise cutting in woodworking and craft applications. This 90W scroll saw features a robust aluminium table and parallel action arm design that ensures quick, accurate cuts across a range of materials up to 50mm thick. With a generous 405mm throat depth and a table size of 415 x 255mm, this fretsaw provides ample working area for intricate projects. The variable speed control allows you to adjust cutting speed to suit different materials, whilst the worktable tilts from 0-45° for bevel cuts. An integrated work light illuminates the cutting line, and the dust blower keeps your work area clear for improved visibility during operation. The tool incorporates a flexible drive shaft suitable for use with Draper Multi-Tool accessories, extending its versatility beyond standard fretsaw applications. A dust extraction facility helps maintain a clean workspace when connected to a suitable dust extractor. The saw accepts 127mm pin end bl
£139.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk