Draper Hook and Loop 1/2 Sanding Sheets

Draper Hook and Loop 1/2 Sanding Sheets 55805 - 115 x 230mm, 40 Grit, Pack of 10

Draper Hook and Loop 1/2 Sanding Sheets

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£6.49
Delivery from £5.95

Draper Sanding Sheets (10 Pack) | 40 Grit Hook and Loop Sanding Pads | 115 x 230mm Sandpaper for Electric Sander | 55805

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£7.29
Free Delivery

Draper Sanding Sheets (10 Pack) | 40 Grit Hook and Loop Sanding Pads | 115 x 230mm Sandpaper for Electric Sander | 55805

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£7.30
Delivery from £4.49

Draper 1/2 Sanding Sheets With Hook And Loop, 115 X 230mm, 40 Grit (Pack Of 10) 55805

1-3 working days
£7.30
Delivery from £6.00

Draper Sanding Sheets (10 Pack) | 40 Grit Hook and Loop Sanding Pads | 115 x 230mm Sandpaper for Electric Sander | 55805

In stock
£8.03
Free Delivery

Draper Sanding Sheets (10 Pack) | 40 Grit Hook and Loop Sanding Pads | 115 x 230mm Sandpaper for Electric Sander | 55805

In stock
£8.44
Free Delivery

Draper Sanding Sheets (10 Pack) | 40 Grit Hook and Loop Sanding Pads | 115 x 230mm Sandpaper for Electric Sander | 55805

In stock
£8.63
Free Delivery

Draper Sanding Sheets (10 Pack) | 40 Grit Hook and Loop Sanding Pads | 115 x 230mm Sandpaper for Electric Sander | 55805

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£9.14
Free Delivery

Draper Sanding Sheets (10 Pack) | 40 Grit Hook and Loop Sanding Pads | 115 x 230mm Sandpaper for Electric Sander | 55805

In stock
£9.17
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Draper Hook and Loop 1/2 Sanding Sheets

Cheapest offer

This pack of ten 115mm x 230mm 1/2 sanding sheets features a coarse 40 grit finish, making them ideal for aggressive material removal and initial surface preparation work. The 40 grit grade excels at stripping old paint, removing heavy rust, levelling rough timber, and tackling other demanding tasks where rapid stock removal is required. Constructed from premium quality aluminium oxide with resin bonding, these sheets deliver improved grain adhesion, anti-static properties and exceptional longevity. The heavy-duty E-Weight backing paper provides the robustness needed to handle tough sanding applications without tearing. The hook and loop backing system enables swift sheet changes, whilst the 14 pre-punched 8mm holes ensure effective dust extraction for a cleaner work area. Perfect for sanding and finishing wood, metal, aluminium alloy, painted surfaces, plastic and fillers, these sheets are compatible with most 1/2 sanders with hook and loop backing, including Stock No. 57941. Features
£6.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Draper 17162 Radial Sander each
£19.95
Compare 26 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Draper Hook and Pin Spanner 68857 32-76 mm Blue
£29.56
Compare 30 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Draper 69099 51-121mm Hook Wrench
£40.73
Compare 33 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)
Draper 11960 200mm 3Square File&Handle
£8.99
Compare 27 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Draper 10pc Magnetic Hook Set - 11960
£21.45
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery