Draper Hss Titanium Nitride Coated Drill Bit, 1.0mm (Pack Of 2) 08855

Draper HSS TiN-Coated Drill Bit 08855 1.0mm x34mm, 2pcs for Steel, Non-Ferrous Metals, Wood, Plastic

Draper Hss Titanium Nitride Coated Drill Bit, 1.0mm (Pack Of 2) 08855

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£4.94
Delivery from £6.00

Draper 2pcs HSS Titanium Nitride Coated Drill Bit, 1.0mm x 34mm - 08855 - for Steel, Non-Ferrous Metals, Wood and Hard Plastic

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£5.25
Free Delivery

Draper 2pcs HSS Titanium Nitride Coated Drill Bit, 1.0mm x 34mm - 08855 - for Steel, Non-Ferrous Metals, Wood and Hard Plastic

In stock
£5.82
Free Delivery

Draper 2pcs HSS Titanium Nitride Coated Drill Bit, 1.0mm x 34mm - 08855 - for Steel, Non-Ferrous Metals, Wood and Hard Plastic

In stock
£5.95
Free Delivery

Draper 2pcs HSS Titanium Nitride Coated Drill Bit, 1.0mm x 34mm - 08855 - for Steel, Non-Ferrous Metals, Wood and Hard Plastic

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£5.98
Free Delivery

Draper 2pcs HSS Titanium Nitride Coated Drill Bit, 1.0mm x 34mm - 08855 - for Steel, Non-Ferrous Metals, Wood and Hard Plastic

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£9.82
Free Delivery
Draper Hss Titanium Nitride Coated Drill Bit, 1.0mm (Pack Of 2) 08855

Cheapest offer

These high speed steel drill bits are manufactured with a titanium nitride coating for enhanced strength and longer life. Fully ground with a 135° split point for precise centring to prevent drill wander. Draper Titanium Series drill bits work best in conjunction with a cooling agent. Suitable for use with steel, non-ferrous metals, wood and hard plastic. Compatible with a standard 10/13mm chuck.
£4.94
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)

Similar products

Draper 99 Piece HSS TiN Drill Bit Set in Carry Case
£51.95
Go to shop
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Draper HSS 15 Piece Titanium Nitride Coated Drill Set | 1.5 to 10mm Masonry Kit
£13.05
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Draper 19 Piece HSS TiN Drill Bit Set
£22.95
Go to shop
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Draper 25 Piece HSS TiN Drill Bit Set
£42.95
Go to shop
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95