Draper Expert SDS Plus Masonry Drill Bit

Draper Masonry Drill Bit Expert SDS Plus 5.5mm x 160mm

Draper Expert SDS Plus Masonry Drill Bit

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£3.49
Delivery from £5.95

Draper 40828 Expert SDS Plus Masonry Drill, 5.5mm x 160mm , Blue

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£5.54
Free Delivery

Draper 40828 Expert SDS Plus Masonry Drill, 5.5mm x 160mm , Blue

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£5.54
Delivery from £4.49

Draper 40828 Expert SDS Plus Masonry Drill, 5.5mm x 160mm , Blue

£5.54
Delivery from £4.49

Draper Sds+ Masonry Drill Bit, 5.5 X 160mm 40828

1-3 working days
£5.54
Delivery from £6.00

Draper 40828 Expert SDS Plus Masonry Drill, 5.5mm x 160mm , Blue

In stock
£5.75
Free Delivery

Draper 40828 Expert SDS Plus Masonry Drill, 5.5mm x 160mm , Blue

In stock
£6.30
Free Delivery

Draper 40828 Expert SDS Plus Masonry Drill, 5.5mm x 160mm , Blue

In stock
£6.77
Free Delivery

Draper 40828 Expert SDS Plus Masonry Drill, 5.5mm x 160mm , Blue

In stock
£6.78
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Draper Expert SDS Plus Masonry Drill Bit

Cheapest offer

This 5.5mm diameter x 160mm SDS Plus masonry drill bit provides extended reach for deeper drilling applications. The 160mm length is particularly useful when working through thicker walls, double-skin construction, or when additional penetration depth is required beyond standard bit lengths. The 5.5mm diameter accommodates medium-duty fixings whilst the extended length maintains the stability and precision needed for accurate hole placement. Ideal for electricians, plumbers, and general contractors working with varied wall thicknesses. Features and Benefits: • 160mm length for deeper penetration requirements • 5.5mm diameter suits medium-duty anchors • Milled flute design for effective debris removal • Tungsten carbide tip ensures longevity Contents: • 1 x SDS+ Masonry Drill Bit, 5.5 x 160mm
£3.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Draper Expert 40822 Masonry Drill Bit 25 X 400Mm each
£19.95
Compare 27 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Draper SDS+ Masonry Drill, 19.0 x 1000mm
£26.79
Compare 27 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Draper Masonry Drill Bit Expert 41300 SDS Plus 18 mm x 450 mm
£8.01
Compare 27 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
SDS+ Masonry Drill, 24.0 x 1000mm HEAVY DUTY
£22.99
GBP 22.99 / Unit
Compare 22 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
DRAPER SDS+ MASONRY DRILL, 20.0 X 450MM STOCK NO: 41303 PART NO: DSDS/PB
£15.87
Compare 29 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery