Draper Multi Purpose TCT Tile and Glass Drill Bit

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£4.49
Delivery from £5.95

Draper TCT Tile and Glass Drill Bit, 4.0 x 79 mm - 10054 - For Tiles, Ceramics, Marble, Glass and Mirrors

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 3 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£5.04
Delivery from £4.49

Draper Tct Tile And Glass Drill Bit, 4.0 X 79mm 10054

1-3 working days
£6.72
Delivery from £6.00
Draper Multi Purpose TCT Tile and Glass Drill Bit

Cheapest offer

The 4mm Draper Multi Purpose TCT Tile and Glass Drill Bit is the smallest size in the range, perfect for creating pilot holes and drilling precision apertures in delicate materials. This compact diameter is ideal for smaller fixings, creating starter holes in tiles and glass, or when working with thin ceramics where larger bits might cause cracking. Manufactured from carbon steel with a professionally ground tungsten carbide tip, this 4mm bit delivers a faster cut and longer service life. The spear-shaped tip ensures accurate positioning and clean entry into tiles, ceramics, marble, glass and mirrors. The double flute design prevents material from clogging the hole, providing rapid stock removal whilst maintaining precision. Thanks to its TCT tip and double flute construction, this versatile 4mm bit is also suitable for use on brick, concrete, stone, slate, wood and hard plastics. Compatible with a standard 10/13mm chuck for use with most power drills. Features and Benefits: • 4mm diam
£4.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Draper 31550 Tct Multi-Purpose Circular Saw Blade 255 X 30Mm 28T each 1
£23.63
Compare 14 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Draper TCT Multi-Purpose Circular Saw Blade 30648, 210 x 30mm, 24T
£18.86
Compare 15 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
30438 Tct Multi-Purpose Circular Saw Blade 210 X 30Mm 16T each
£16.93
Compare 15 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Draper 04904 Tct Multi-Purpose Circular Saw Blade 355 X 25.4Mm 66T each 1
£53.45
Compare 6 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Draper Tct Multi-Purpose Circular Saw Blade, 255 X 30mm, 24T 31072
£22.26
Compare 15 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00