Draper Sanding Roller Sanding Sleeves

Draper Sanding Roller Sanding Sleeves 240g Pack of 3

Draper Sanding Roller Sanding Sleeves

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£7.49
Delivery from £5.95

Draper 93357 93357 Pack of Three 240 Grit Aluminium Oxide Sanding Sleeves (45 x 60 mm)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£7.93
Delivery from £4.49

Draper Aluminium Oxide Sanding Sleeves, 45 X 60mm, 240 Grit (Pack Of 3) 93357

1-3 working days
£7.93
Delivery from £6.00

Draper 93357 93357 Pack of Three 240 Grit Aluminium Oxide Sanding Sleeves (45 x 60 mm)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£8.48
Free Delivery

Draper 93357 93357 Pack of Three 240 Grit Aluminium Oxide Sanding Sleeves (45 x 60 mm)

In stock
£8.50
Free Delivery

Draper 93357 93357 Pack of Three 240 Grit Aluminium Oxide Sanding Sleeves (45 x 60 mm)

In stock
£9.04
Free Delivery

Draper 93357 93357 Pack of Three 240 Grit Aluminium Oxide Sanding Sleeves (45 x 60 mm)

In stock
£9.20
Free Delivery

Draper 93357 93357 Pack of Three 240 Grit Aluminium Oxide Sanding Sleeves (45 x 60 mm)

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£9.50
Free Delivery

Draper 93357 93357 Pack of Three 240 Grit Aluminium Oxide Sanding Sleeves (45 x 60 mm)

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£9.76
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Draper Sanding Roller Sanding Sleeves

Cheapest offer

This 240 grit variant is designed for fine finishing work, delivering smooth, scratch-free surfaces ready for painting, staining, or polishing. The fine 240 grit aluminium oxide abrasive removes minimal material whilst creating an exceptionally smooth finish, making it ideal for the final stages of your sanding process. Perfect for fine woodworking, finishing metal components, or preparing surfaces for decorative finishes where surface quality is paramount. The pack of three sleeves ensures you can complete even extensive finishing work without interruption, maintaining consistent results throughout. Each sleeve measures 45 x 60mm and comes complete with a plastic spindle featuring a locking mechanism for secure, wobble-free operation on Draper and other compatible sanding rollers. The fibre backing supports the fine abrasive, preventing premature breakdown during delicate finishing operations. Features and Benefits: • 240 grit abrasive for fine finishing and smooth surface preparation
£7.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Draper 90469 Sanding Roller 310W each
£56.49
Compare 12 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Draper Decorating Set (25 Piece)
£29.39
Compare 3 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Draper Sanding Roller Sanding Sleeves
£7.49
Go to shop
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Draper Sanding Roller Sanding Sleeves
£7.49
Go to shop
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Draper Sanding Roller Flap Wheel
£11.95
Go to shop
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95