Draper Floor Scraper Spare Blade Only

Draper Spare Blade 54200 for 16in Floor Scraper Each

Draper Floor Scraper Spare Blade Only

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£8.95
Delivery from £5.95

Draper 54200 Spare Blade for 16-Inch Floor Scraper

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£10.39
Delivery from £4.49

Draper Spare Blade For 16" Floor Scraper 54200

1-3 working days
£10.39
Delivery from £6.00
Draper Floor Scraper Spare Blade Only

Cheapest offer

This 450mm spare blade is engineered specifically for 16" Draper floor scrapers, offering maximum coverage for larger-scale flooring removal projects. The extended 450mm width significantly increases productivity when tackling expansive floor areas, making it the professional's choice for commercial applications, industrial settings, and extensive residential renovations. The 16" blade's wider cutting edge allows you to cover more ground with each pass, reducing the time and effort required for large flooring removal tasks. Manufactured with Draper's characteristic attention to quality, this blade features hardened construction that maintains its sharp edge through demanding use. The precise 450mm dimensions ensure exact fitment to your floor scraper handle, eliminating movement and maximising scraping efficiency. Ideal for contractors and maintenance professionals who regularly undertake substantial flooring projects, this replacement blade keeps your equipment performing at its best
£8.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Draper Spare Blade For 35988 84430
£2.95
Compare 3 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Draper 350mm Guide Bar for 35484, 45540 and 79941
£26.99
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Draper 13482 Vde Approved Fully Insulated Spare Blade For 04616 each
£8.63
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Draper 530mm Spare Pruning Bow Saw Blade for 35988 - 84430
£11.40
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Draper 48306 Spare Grass Trimmer Blade for Stock Number 53216
£11.39
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery