Draper 1.6mm Collet Body for 70087 and 57096 TIG Welding Torch

Draper TIG Torch Collet Body 1.6mm for 70087 and 57096 – Pack of 3

Draper 1.6mm Collet Body for 70087 and 57096 TIG Welding Torch

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£6.49
Delivery from £5.95

Draper 98451 TIG Torch Collet Body, 1.6mm (Pack of 3)

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£7.44
Delivery from £4.49

Draper Tig Torch Collet Body, 1.6mm, For Stock No. 70087 And 57096 (Pack Of 3) 98451

1-3 working days
£7.98
Delivery from £6.00

Draper 98451 TIG Torch Collet Body, 1.6mm (Pack of 3)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£8.77
Free Delivery

Draper 98451 TIG Torch Collet Body, 1.6mm (Pack of 3)

In stock
£8.83
Free Delivery

Draper 98451 TIG Torch Collet Body, 1.6mm (Pack of 3)

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£9.29
Free Delivery

Draper 98451 TIG Torch Collet Body, 1.6mm (Pack of 3)

In stock
£9.33
Free Delivery

Draper 98451 TIG Torch Collet Body, 1.6mm (Pack of 3)

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£10.99
Free Delivery

Draper 98451 TIG Torch Collet Body, 1.6mm (Pack of 3)

In stock
£12.95
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Draper 1.6mm Collet Body for 70087 and 57096 TIG Welding Torch

Cheapest offer

The Draper 1.6mm Collet Body is a precision TIG welding component designed to hold and position tungsten electrodes securely within compatible torch bodies. Supplied as a pack of three, these collet bodies are essential replacement parts for maintaining optimal welding performance. These 1.6mm collet bodies are specifically engineered for compatibility with the Draper Dinse Type 35-50 Air Cooled TIG Welding Torch, 4m (Stock No. 70087) and the TIG Welding Torch for All Draper Inverter/Welders (Stock No. 57096). The collet body works in conjunction with the collet to ensure the tungsten electrode remains stable and correctly positioned during welding operations, which is critical for achieving consistent, high-quality welds. Ideal for professional welders and fabricators who need reliable spare components to keep their TIG welding equipment operational, this pack of three provides convenient stock for workshop maintenance schedules or replacement following wear. Features and Benefits: •
£6.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Draper 57096 TIG Welding Torch for All Inverters and Welders,Blue
£65.98
Compare 8 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Draper TIG/MMA High Frequency Aluminium Welder - 200A
£925.89
Compare 3 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Draper TIG/MMA Inverter Welder - 145A
£174.36
Compare 10 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Draper 16mm Collet for 70087 and 57096 TIG Welding Torch
£6.49
Compare 3 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Draper MMA Inverter Welder With TIG-Lift DTI Portable & Compact Design 200A
£198.99
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery