Draper VDE Insulated Pozi Screwdriver

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£4.49
Delivery from £5.95

Draper 46533 PZ Type Number 1 Fully Insulated Screwdriver with Soft Grip, 80mm

Temporarily out of stock. We are working hard to be back in stock. Place your order and we’ll email you when we have an estimated delivery date. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£6.46
Delivery from £4.49

Draper 46533 PZ Type Number 1 Fully Insulated Screwdriver with Soft Grip, 80mm

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£6.89
Free Delivery

Draper 46533 PZ Type Number 1 Fully Insulated Screwdriver with Soft Grip, 80mm

In stock
£7.37
Free Delivery

Draper Fully Insulated Soft Grip Pz Type Screwdriver, No.1 X 80mm 46533

1-3 working days
£7.40
Delivery from £6.00

Draper 46533 PZ Type Number 1 Fully Insulated Screwdriver with Soft Grip, 80mm

In stock
£7.59
Free Delivery

Draper 46533 PZ Type Number 1 Fully Insulated Screwdriver with Soft Grip, 80mm

In stock
£7.63
Free Delivery

Draper 46533 PZ Type Number 1 Fully Insulated Screwdriver with Soft Grip, 80mm

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£7.83
Free Delivery

Draper 46533 PZ Type Number 1 Fully Insulated Screwdriver with Soft Grip, 80mm

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£8.05
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Draper VDE Insulated Pozi Screwdriver

Cheapest offer

This PZ1 80mm VDE insulated Pozidriv screwdriver is the perfect choice for precision work on smaller Pozidriv screws in electrical applications. The compact 80mm blade length provides excellent control and manoeuvrability in confined spaces, making it ideal for control panels, consumer units and delicate electrical fittings. VDE approved and fully insulated, this screwdriver is tested to 10kV and suitable for safe working on live circuits up to 1kV AC and 1.5kV DC. The soft grip handle features a deep set blade sheath for total safety, whilst the hardened, tempered and chemically blacked S2 steel blade ensures long-lasting performance. Conforming to EN 60900, DIN 7437 and 7438 standards, this is an essential tool for any electrician's kit. Features and Benefits: • PZ1 tip size ideal for smaller Pozidriv screws • Compact 80mm blade length for precision work in tight spaces • Fully insulated soft grip handle with deep set blade sheath for total safety • Tested to 10kV, suitable for worki
£4.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Draper Open End Spanner 99470 – VDE Fully Insulated – 12mm
£14.99
Compare 26 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Draper 99466 VDE Fully Insulated Open End Spanner (8mm)
£14.23
Compare 22 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49