Draper Zinc Plated Threaded Insert Rivet Nuts

Draper Zinc Plated Threaded Insert Rivet Nuts M12 Thread Pack of 50

Draper Zinc Plated Threaded Insert Rivet Nuts

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£4.95
Delivery from £5.95

Draper 04051 Zinc Plated Threaded Insert Rivet Nuts, M12 x 1.75 (Pack of 50)

Usually dispatched within 3 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£6.54
Delivery from £4.49

Draper Zinc Plated Threaded Insert Rivet Nuts, M4 X 0.7mm (Pack Of 50) 04051

1-3 working days
£7.03
Delivery from £6.00
Draper Zinc Plated Threaded Insert Rivet Nuts

Cheapest offer

This pack of 50 M4 threaded insert rivet nuts features a thread size of M4 x 0.7mm, making them perfect for smaller, more delicate fastening applications where precision is essential. With a grip range of 0.5-2mm, these zinc plated inserts are ideal for thinner materials commonly found in electronics enclosures, lightweight fabrication work, and precision metalwork. Manufactured from durable carbon steel with a protective zinc plating, these M4 rivet nuts resist corrosion whilst providing a permanent threaded connection point. The compact thread size makes them particularly suitable for applications where space is limited or where you're working with fine-gauge materials. Features and Benefits: • M4 x 0.7mm thread size for precision applications • Grip range of 0.5-2mm suits thinner materials • Pack of 50 zinc plated threaded inserts • Durable carbon steel construction • Ideal for electronics and lightweight fabrication work • Corrosion-resistant zinc plated finish Specifications: Grip
£4.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Draper 38298 Air Line Hose 20M 1/4in/6Mm Bore 1/4in Bsp each
£36.30
Compare 15 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Draper 38344 Air Line Hose 15M 1/2in/13Mm Bore 1/2in Bsp each
£61.80
Compare 4 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)
Draper AH15M8 1/4-Inch BSP 8 mm Bore Air Line Hose, Blue, 15 m
£49.99
Compare 5 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Draper Air Line Hose 38282, PVC, 6mm Bore, 1/4" BSP, 10m
£22.88
Compare 5 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Draper 38338 Air Line Hose 20M 3/8in/10Mm Bore 1/4in Bsp each
£57.60
Compare 4 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)