DrayTek Vigor 167 ADSL/VDSL Modem

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£105.56
Delivery from £6.95

DrayTek Vigor 167 ADSL/VDSL Modem

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£105.56
Delivery from £6.95

DrayTek Vigor 167 VDSL2 35b & ADSL2+ Modem, BT MCT Approved, Modem Bridge, IPv6 IPv4 Compatible, 2 LAN Ports, Compatible With IPTV (Sky)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£105.92
Free Delivery

DrayTek Vigor 167 VDSL2 35b & ADSL2+ Modem, BT MCT Approved, Modem Bridge, IPv6 IPv4 Compatible, 2 LAN Ports, Compatible With IPTV (Sky)

In stock
£114.84
Free Delivery

DRAYTEK Modem Router Vigor V167 White

10 Working Days
£119.99
Free Delivery

DrayTek Vigor167 modem 30000 Kbit/s

3-5 working days
£125.99
Free Delivery
DrayTek Vigor 167 ADSL/VDSL Modem

Cheapest offer

. The DrayTek Vigor 167 ADSL2+/VDSL2 Modem is a device that allows you to connect VDSL2 (Superfast Fibre FTTC) and ADSL2+ broadband connections to your Ethernet-based router or firewall. It serves as a bridge between the DSL connection and your router enabling you to add DSL connectivity to any router. Key features . VDSL2 (Superfast Fibre FTTC) and; ADSL2+ to Ethernet modem It supports both VDSL2 and ADSL2+ broadband connections allowing you to connect your Ethernet-based firewall or router to Ultrafast and Superfast broadband services. Bridges DSL to your router or firewall The Vigor 167 acts as a bridge converting DSL signals to Ethernet for use with your router or firewall. It eliminates the need for additional network address translation (NAT) layers. Pre-configured to work with most ISPs The modem comes pre-configured with settings for most UK DSL connections reducing the need for manual configuration. Compatible with IPTV and ISP Video on Demand services It supports IPTV and ISP
£105.56
1-3 working days
Laptopsdirect.co.uk

Product Information

Modem

Antenna type Internal
VDSL Yes
VDSL2 Yes
Interface RJ-45, RJ-11
Modem speed 30000 Kbit/s

Weight & dimensions

Weight 270 g
Depth 181 mm
Height 125 mm
Width 40 mm

Operational conditions

Storage temperature (T-T) -25 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 0 - 45%
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 45 °C

Power

Power consumption (typical) 4.4 W
DC input voltage 12 V

Features

LED indicators Yes

Performance

Maximum data transfer rate 300 Mbit/s
Routing protocols IP
Downstream data rate 20 Mbit/s
Upstream data rate 300 Mbit/s

Product information

At a glance

• Dual WAN Ports: Enhances stability with load balancing.
• Built-in Security: Protects network with advanced features.
• User-Friendly Setup: Simplifies installation and management effortlessly.

Similar products

DrayTek Vigor 167 Supervectoring/VDSL2/ADSL2+ Modem DE-AT-CH White Standard
£113.27
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
HKY 12V 1.5A 2A Charger for Fenchilin Hollywood Vanity Makeup Mirror Light, DrayTek Vigor 166 167 2830N Modem HV-T16VE-12125B2 for LAP Light, Erbauer lewo lights 12 Volts Power Supply Adapter
£15.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49