DrayTek VigorAP 918RPD Outdoor WiFi 5 PoE+ Access Point, Directional Antenna, Mesh With Up To 8 x AP918RPD, Dual-Band 11ac Wave 2, Weatherproof, Power Over Ethernet

DrayTek VigorAP 918R 866 Mbit/s White Power over Ethernet (PoE)

DrayTek VigorAP 918RPD Outdoor WiFi 5 PoE+ Access Point, Directional Antenna, Mesh With Up To 8 x AP918RPD, Dual-Band 11ac Wave 2, Weatherproof, Power Over Ethernet

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£284.00
Free Delivery

DrayTek VigorAP 918R 866 Mbit/s White Power over Ethernet (PoE)

3-5 working days
£286.99
Free Delivery

DrayTek VigorAP 918R 866 Mbit/s White Power over Ethernet (PoE)

Next Day
£297.98
Free Delivery

DrayTek VigorAP 918RPD Outdoor WiFi 5 PoE+ Access Point, Directional Antenna, Mesh With Up To 8 x AP918RPD, Dual-Band 11ac Wave 2, Weatherproof, Power Over Ethernet

In stock
£334.87
Free Delivery

DrayTek VigorAP 918RPD Outdoor WiFi 5 PoE+ Access Point, Directional Antenna, Mesh With Up To 8 x AP918RPD, Dual-Band 11ac Wave 2, Weatherproof, Power Over Ethernet

In stock
£342.30
Free Delivery

DrayTek VigorAP 918RPD Outdoor WiFi 5 PoE+ Access Point, Directional Antenna, Mesh With Up To 8 x AP918RPD, Dual-Band 11ac Wave 2, Weatherproof, Power Over Ethernet

In stock
£354.00
Free Delivery

DrayTek VigorAP 918RPD Outdoor WiFi 5 PoE+ Access Point, Directional Antenna, Mesh With Up To 8 x AP918RPD, Dual-Band 11ac Wave 2, Weatherproof, Power Over Ethernet

In stock
£366.54
Free Delivery

DRAYTEK Wireless Access Point VigorAP918RPD

10 Working Days
£389.99
Free Delivery

Similar products

DrayTek VigorAP 918R 802.11ac WLAN Outdoor Access Point IP67, vAP918R-DE-AT-CH
Free Delivery
DrayTek VigorAP 918R 866 Mbit/s White Power over Ethernet (PoE)
£241.33
Compare 13 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
DrayTek VigorAP 918RPD Outdoor WiFi 5 PoE+ Access Point, Directional Antenna, Mesh With Up To 8 x AP918RPD, Dual-Band 11ac Wave 2, Weatherproof, Power Over Ethernet

Cheapest offer

Outdoor Wireless AP - Weather Resistant - The VigorAP 918R series is designed for use outdoors with a water and dust resistant IP67 casing. Designed to reliably operate in extreme hot or cold conditions, the VigorAP 918R is an ideal access point for permanent outdoor installation. Mesh Wireless - Auto Optimising - DrayTek's Mesh system connects and intelligently manages a group of VigorAPs over wireless.* The Self-Optimising Mesh ensures your wireless network nodes are always using the fastest path to the Mesh Root. Gigabit PoE Ports - The VigorAP 918R is powered by Power over Ethernet by its Gigabit Ethernet port for convenient installation. Connect & power extra devices through the VigorAP 918RPD's secondary Gigabit Ethernet port with PoE-Output. Long Range Point-to-Point Wireless - Create long distance wireless links with the VigorAP 918RPD's High-Gain directional antenna. Connect two locations potentially over a kilometre apart with 11ac wireless. Signal strength LED indicators simplify aiming & installation. Easy to Configure and Manage - The DrayTek Wireless app simplifies setting up your network. Optionally configure and monitor through one of DrayTek's management platforms - VigorACS cloud, VigorConnect, Router AP Management, or directly via the AP's Web Interface. Wireless Optimisation - 802.11ac Wave 2: Multi-User MIMO improves efficiency. Band Steering: Allows 5GHz devices to achieve optimum speeds. Airtime Fairness: Improves time management for wireless clients. AP Assisted Roaming: Helps clients connect to the best AP.
£284.00
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk