Dreambaby Ava Baby Safety Gate - Pressure Mounted Security Gate - Fits Opening from 75-81 cm Wide & 75cm Tall - with Double Locking Mechanism Feature - Charcoal - Model G2096BB

Dreambaby Ava Metal Safety Gate with Stay-Open Feature (75-81cm), One Colour One Colour

Dreambaby Ava Baby Safety Gate - Pressure Mounted Security Gate - Fits Opening from 75-81 cm Wide & 75cm Tall - with Double Locking Mechanism Feature - Charcoal - Model G2096BB

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£26.95
Free Delivery

Dreambaby Ava Metal Safety Gate Charcoal (Fits Gaps 75-81Cms) Pressure Mounted, Grey

3 to 5 days
£26.99
Delivery from £3.95

Dreambaby Ava Safety Stair Gate Fits 75cm to 81cm, Charcoal

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£30.00
Free Delivery

Dreambaby Ava Metal Safety Gate with Stay-Open Feature (75-81cm), One Colour One Colour

Check retailer for delivery time
£30.00
Delivery from £3.99

Ava Metal Safety Gate Pressure Mounted - Grey

3-5 working days
£30.99
Delivery from £3.95

Dreambaby® Ava Metal Safety Gate Grey

2-5 working days
£35.00

Dreambaby Ava Baby Safety Gate - Pressure Mounted Security Gate - Fits Opening from 75-81 cm Wide & 75cm Tall - with Double Locking Mechanism Feature - Charcoal - Model G2096BB

In stock
£35.99
Free Delivery

Dreambaby Ava Baby Safety Gate - Pressure Mounted Security Gate - Fits Opening from 75-81 cm Wide & 75cm Tall - with Double Locking Mechanism Feature - Charcoal - Model G2096BB

In stock
£49.36
Delivery from £19.00

Dreambaby Ava Baby Safety Gate - Pressure Mounted Security Gate - Fits Opening from 75-81 cm Wide & 75cm Tall - with Double Locking Mechanism Feature - Charcoal - Model G2096BB

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 days
£49.66
Delivery from £9.99
• 1
• 2

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Height 760 mm
Maximum width 81 cm
Minimum width 75 cm

Packaging content

Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)

Features

Easy to install Yes
Adjustable width Yes
Opening type Manual
Mounting type Pressure mounted
Product colour Charcoal

Product information

At a glance

• Quick, tool-free installation for busy parents
• Adjustable width fits openings 75 to 81 cm
• Double-lock system ensures child safety

Similar products

Dreambaby Ava Slimline Narrow Baby Safety Gate - Pressure Mounted Gates - wit...
£43.04
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Dreambaby Ava Metal Safety Gate - White ( Fits Gaps 75 - 81cm) Pressure Mounted
£26.00
Compare 3 prices
Very.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
Dreambaby Ava Extra Wide Hallway Baby Gate, Fits Openings 99cm to 105.5cm, 75cm Tall- Ideal for Wider Doorways and Hallways - White
£42.16
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Dreambaby Ava Security Baby Safety Gate Extension - 27cm Wide & 76cm Tall - Charcoal - Model G1934BB
£18.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Dreambaby Ava Baby Safety Gate - Pressure Mounted Security Gate - Fits Opening from 75-81 cm Wide & 75cm Tall - with Double Locking Mechanism Feature - Charcoal - Model G2096BB

Cheapest offer

MEASURE YOUR OPENING BEFORE PURCHASING -this gate only fits openings 75 to 81cm; it will not fit any opening smaller than 75cm; if your opening is larger than 81cm you will require an additional purchase of an extension VERSATILE AND DEPENDABLE- Our Dreambaby Ava Gate is loaded with features to not only help make your life easier but safer too. Versatile indeed, it can accommodate openings of 75 to 81 cm wide and is 75 cm tall. Using optional extensions sold separately, the gate can be extended up to 281 cm. ONE HANDED OPERATION - the one-handed operation is fantastic for times when you’re holding your child and the double locking feature ensures extra security to help keep your child safer SMART STAY-OPEN - doing laundry, entertaining guests, making dinner? with the convenience of the stay-open feature, the liberty gate can be made to stay open whenever you choose. just swing the door in the stay-open position and it will stay wide open till you choose to close it EASY INSTALLATION - Dreambaby Ava gate is pressure-mounted, which means fuss free installation with no drilling required - great for any home and perfect for temporary or rental properties (included hardware mounts required for stairway use).
£26.95
amazon.co.uk