Dt Swiss Ratchet Ln Mtb Shimano Service Kit Grey

Cheapest Total Price
12 working day(s)
£65.99
Delivery from £4.99

DT Swiss Ratchet LN conversion kit for 3-Pawl hubs, MTB, 18-tooth, Shimano HG Aluminium

In stock
£79.99
Free Delivery

DT Swiss Ratchet LN conversion kit for 3-Pawl hubs, MTB, 18-tooth, Shimano HG Aluminium

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£88.64
Free Delivery

DT Swiss For SHIMANO MTB 3-Pawl HG FreeHub Upgrade to Ratchet LN Kit 360/370

Will usually delivered within 17 - 33 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£106.38
Delivery from £4.80

Similar products

DT Swiss 36 Tooth Upgrade Kit for Star Ratchet Hubs - 180 / 240 / 350
£71.95
Compare 11 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Dt Swiss Sram Xd Ratchet Kit Freehub Body Black 12 x 142 mm
£62.99
Compare 9 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Dt Swiss Ratchet 54t Exp Service Kit Grey
£81.99
Compare 8 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
DT Swiss SPRE DT Ratchet EXP OS 30T kit
£106.48
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
DT Swiss Ratchet LN Conversion Kit for 3-pawl Hubs - MTB - 36-tooth -
£99.99
Compare 6 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Dt Swiss Ratchet Ln Mtb Shimano Service Kit Grey

Cheapest offer

DT SWISS Ratchet LN MTB Shimano Service KitUnlock the legendary performance and reliability of the DT Swiss Ratchet System for your mountain bike with the Ratchet LN MTB Shimano Service Kit. This comprehensive service set is expertly designed to upgrade existing DT Swiss hubs from a pawl-based drive system to the globally acclaimed and trusted Ratchet System. If you´re looking to enhance your ride with superior engagement, increased durability, and simplified maintenance, this is the definitive upgrade path.The primary benefit of this conversion lies in the move to the proven Ratchet System technology. Unlike traditional pawl systems where only a few points engage at a time, the Ratchet System engages all teeth simultaneously. This creates a much larger contact surface, resulting in superior load distribution and significantly higher reliability under the intense torque of MTB riding. This means more direct and responsive power transfer when you´re putting the power down on a steep cli
£65.99
12 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.