Dualit Lite 1.5L Jug Kettle - Polished Stainless Steel with Black Trim, Fast Boiling, Non-Drip, Dual Measuring Windows, 3kW, 230V, Black

72000 Lite 1.5L Jug Kettle - Stainless Steel

Dualit Lite 1.5L Jug Kettle - Polished Stainless Steel with Black Trim, Fast Boiling, Non-Drip, Dual Measuring Windows, 3kW, 230V, Black

Cheapest Price
In stock
£89.99
Free Delivery

Dualit Lite Jug Kettle Black 3Kw, Black

Cheapest Price
3 to 5 days
£89.99
Delivery from £3.95

Dualit Lite Jug Kettle - 1.5L in Black Dualit Black

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£89.99

Dualit Lite 1.5L Jug Kettle Polished Stainless Steel with Black Trim Fast

Will usually delivered within 1 working day of receiving cleared payment.
£110.34
Free Delivery

Product Information

Power

Power 3000 W
Power source AC

Weight & dimensions

Weight 1.23 kg
Height 260 mm
Depth 166 mm
Width 222 mm

Ergonomics

360° rotational base Yes
Cord storage Yes
Cordless Yes
Auto power off Yes
Lid opening type Manual
Hinged lid Yes

Features

Filtering Yes
Removable filter Yes
Product colour Black, Stainless steel
Water tank capacity 1.5 L
Control type Buttons
Boil-dry protection Yes
Overheat protection Yes
Water level indicator Yes
Adjustable thermostat No
Housing material Stainless steel

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much

Similar products

Dualit Lite 1.5L Jug Kettle - Polished Stainless Steel with Black Trim, Fast Boiling, Non-Drip, Dual Measuring Windows, 3kW, 230V, Black
£140.24
Go to shop
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
Dualit Lite Kettle - 1.5L Jug Kettle - Polished with Black Trim, High Gloss Finish - Fast Boiling Kettle by Dualit - 72010, Black
£119.99
Go to shop
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
Dualit Lite Kettle - 1.5L Jug Kettle - Polished with Black Trim, High Gloss Finish - Fast Boiling Kettle by Dualit - 72010, Black
£136.69
Go to shop
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
Dualit Lite 1.5L Jug Kettle - Polished Stainless Steel with Black Trim, Fast Boiling, Non-Drip, Dual Measuring Windows, 3kW, 230V, Black

Cheapest offer

RAPID BOILING: The powerful 3kW element boils water fast so you don’t have to wait long for your drink. Concealed in the kettle base, away from contact with water to reduce limescale damage, the Lite Kettle also has a safety feature that stops it from boiling dry if it is empty. Designed to be not only quiet but fast, it can boil enough water for two full cups in less than a minute and a half. STAINLESS STEEL KETTLE: Unlike plastic kettles the Dualit Lite kettle features a high quality, polished 304 stainless steel body with canvas white trim. The handle features a soft silicon grip for comfort and lid has a heatproof, easy grip knob to protect users from hot water or steam. NON DRIP: With a precision engineered, non-drip spout you don't have to worry about water dripping onto the kettle or your work top, meaning a safer experience for all users. DUAL MEASURING WINDOWS: The BPA free windows feature cup measures on one side - perfect for tea drinkers! - and the other side measures water in litres - so you only need to boil the amount of water you need helping reduce water waste and improve the environment. A BRAND YOU CAN TRUST: From our founding in 1945 we have continued to provide high quality, innovative products to make your life easier and more stylish. Our Classic Toaster has been hand built in the UK since 1952 and now we bring you its perfect partner, the Lite jug kettle., Weight: 2.7116858226 pounds, Manufacturer: Dualit
£89.99
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk